Challenges/Reach/2011-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with precision weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 1, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Above the Law''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Round in Firefight Matchmaking without dying. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 1, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 3 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|January 1, 2011 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Challenge-Archive}} | {{Challenge-Archive}} | ||
[[Category:Challenges]] | [[Category:Challenges]] |
Revision as of 11:52, January 1, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|