Editing List of Blitz cards/Infantry
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Core Infantry | |Core Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|None | |None | ||
|None | |None | ||
Line 34: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Hellbringers]] | |[[Hellbringers]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Anti-Infantry | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 41: | Line 31: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jump-Pack Brute]] | |[[Jump-Pack Brute]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 51: | Line 41: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Marines]] | |||
|Common | |||
|20 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cyclops]] | |[[Cyclops]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Detect | |Detect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Veteran Hellbringers]] | |[[Veteran Hellbringers]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Cryo Troopers]] | |[[Cryo Troopers]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Anti-Infantry | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sangheili Enforcer|Elite Enforcers]] | |[[Sangheili Enforcer|Elite Enforcers]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Unggoy Heavy|Heavy Grunts]] | |[[Unggoy Heavy|Heavy Grunts]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 131: | Line 111: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | |[[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 141: | Line 121: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prowling Grunts]] | |[[Prowling Grunts]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Anti-Vehicle | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Cloak | |Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Wild Hellbringers.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Wild Hellbringers.png|150px]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 141: | ||
|Blast | |Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sangheili Assault|Assault Elites]] | |[[Sangheili Assault|Assault Elites]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
Line 183: | Line 153: | ||
*Detect | *Detect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bloodfuel Grunts]] | |[[Bloodfuel Grunts]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
Line 202: | Line 172: | ||
|Grenade Throw - Tosses a grenade at an enemy unit to deliver explosive damage. | |Grenade Throw - Tosses a grenade at an enemy unit to deliver explosive damage. | ||
|Siphon | |Siphon | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goliath]] | |||
|Common | |||
|50 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Colony]] | |||
|Ram - Rams and stuns nearby targets. | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Unggoy Rider|Grunt Riders]] | |||
|Common | |||
|50 | |||
|Anti-Building | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Yapyap|Yapyap the DESTROYER]] | |||
|Ram - Rams and stuns nearby targets. | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blitz Reactive Cyclops.png|150px]] | |[[File:Blitz Reactive Cyclops.png|150px]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 203: | ||
|Reflect | |Reflect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Reactive Marines]] | |[[Reactive Marines]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 223: | Line 213: | ||
|Reflect | |Reflect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Scarred Grenadiers]] | |||
|Common | |||
|50 | |||
|Core Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|[[Infusion gel|Gel Siphon]] - Siphons pools of infusion to increase speed, damage and armor. | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Armored Marines]] | |[[Armored Marines]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |50 | ||
|Core Infantry | |Core Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|Blast | |Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Unstable Jump Brutes]] | |[[Unstable Jump Brutes]] | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|Blast | |Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Scarred Mgalekgolo|Scarred Hunters]] | |[[Scarred Mgalekgolo|Scarred Hunters]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |60 | ||
|Anti-Vehicle | |Anti-Vehicle | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 305: | Line 295: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Veteran Sniper]] | |[[Veteran Sniper]] | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |110 | ||
|Anti-Infantry | |Anti-Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 317: | Line 307: | ||
*Detect | *Detect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Banished Goblin|Grunt Goblins]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |180 | ||
|Hero Mech | |Hero Mech | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 328: | Line 318: | ||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Sangheili Honor Guardsman|Honor Guard]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |190 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Let 'Volir|Shipmaster]] | ||
| | |None | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
* | *Cloak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Kinsano's Cyclops]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |200 | ||
|Hero | |Hero Mech | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
|[[ | |[[Morgan Kinsano|Kinsano]] | ||
| | |Flamewall - Creates a wall of fire that is deadly to anything that moves through it. | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
* | *Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Jiralhanae Warlord|Warlord]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |200 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Decimus]] | ||
| | |Gravity Shockwave - Stuns enemy units and structures with a massive hammer slam. | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
* | *Siphon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jerome-092]] | |[[Jerome-092]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |220 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 388: | Line 366: | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Avery Johnson]] | |||
|[[Avery | |||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |220 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 410: | Line 376: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Douglas-042]] | ||
|Legendary | |||
|230 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|UNSC | |||
|[[Ellen Anders|Professor Anders]] | |||
|Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, taking control of air or vehicle targets. | |||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Guard | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Voridus]] | |||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |230 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Voridus]] | ||
| | |Salt the Earth - Deploys pools of damaging infusion onto the battlefield. | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
*Shock | *Shock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Alice-130]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |240 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
| | |UNSC | ||
|[[ | |[[Isabel]] | ||
| | |Spartan Slam - Leaps high in the air and slams an enemy, taking control of air or vehicle targets. | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
*Reflect | *Reflect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Atriox's Chosen]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |240 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Atriox]] | ||
| | |None | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
*Shock | *Shock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jerome-092|Commander Jerome]] | |[[Jerome-092|Commander Jerome]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |240 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|UNSC | |UNSC | ||
Line 459: | Line 436: | ||
*Rally | *Rally | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Pavium]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |240 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
| | |Banished | ||
|[[ | |[[Pavium]] | ||
| | |Target Designator - Grants all friendly units a damage bonus against a designated target. | ||
| | | | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
* | *Reflect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | |[[Ripa 'Moramee|The Arbiter]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |240 | ||
|Hero Infantry | |Hero Infantry | ||
|Banished | |Banished | ||
Line 482: | Line 459: | ||
*Shield | *Shield | ||
*Rush | *Rush | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mgalekgolo Captain|Hunter Captain]] | |||
|Legendary | |||
|260 | |||
|Hero Infantry | |||
|Banished | |||
|[[Colony]] | |||
|Taunt - Forces nearby enemies to target this unit. | |||
| | |||
*Shield | |||
*Siphon | |||
*Shock | |||
|} | |} | ||