User:Fred-104/Voices of War Quotes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Medal / Situation ! Buck ! Yabda ! 031 Exuberant Witness |- | Double Kill | "That's a double." | "Double times the kills!" | "Ob...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | == Arena == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; background:#FFFFFF" | |||
|- | |||
! Medal / Situation | ! Medal / Situation | ||
! [[Edward Buck|Buck]] | ! [[Edward Buck|Buck]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| "Triple times the kills!" | | "Triple times the kills!" | ||
| "Undisputable potential!" | | "Undisputable potential!" | ||
|- | |||
| Overkill | |||
| "Damn, you're good!" | |||
| "Fourtuple times the kills!" | |||
| "Phenomenal skill!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killtacular | |||
| "You're unstoppable!" | |||
| "Killterrific!" | |||
| "Undeniable talent!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killtrocity | |||
| "Okay! Now I'm impressed." | |||
| "Killmendous!" | |||
| "Superlative prowess!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killamanjaro | |||
| "How are you this good?" | |||
| "Killdamorous!" | |||
| "Unparalleled ability!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killtastrophe | |||
| "Oh, they're gonna be so mad!" | |||
| "Killudicrous!" | |||
| "Irrefutable expertise!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killpocalypse | |||
| "Did you kill another one?" | |||
| "Killo amazing job at killing!" | |||
| "Unsurpassed mastery!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killionaire | |||
| "There's space on my squad for you anytime." | |||
| "Killatamous KILLACLYSM!" | |||
| "You are worthy, [[Reclaimer]]!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Spree | |||
| "You're on a roll!" | |||
| "Killing Party!" | |||
| "Exciting!" | |||
|- | |||
| Killing Frenzy | |||
| "Oh, you got plenty for everybody." | |||
| "Murder Fiesta!" | |||
| "Incredible!" | |||
|- | |||
| Running Riot | |||
| "You are bringing all kinds of pain!" | |||
| "Death Festival!" | |||
| "Fascinating!" | |||
|- | |||
| Rampage | |||
| "I can't believe what I'm seeing!" | |||
| "Casualty Blowout!" | |||
| "Intriguing!" | |||
|- | |||
| Untouchable | |||
| "How is that even possible?!" | |||
| "Mortality Gala!" | |||
| "Captivating!" | |||
|- | |||
| Invincible | |||
| "Are, are they letting you kill them?!" | |||
| "Carnival of Demise!" | |||
| "Provocative!" | |||
|- | |||
| Inconceivable | |||
| "You're making this look extremely easy." | |||
| "Extermination Jubilee!" | |||
| "Mesmerizing!" | |||
|- | |||
| Unfriggenbelievable | |||
| "Oh, you have got to teach me how to do that!" | |||
| "Ungruntingbelievable!" | |||
| "I am unable to process your skill!" | |||
|- | |||
| Extermination | |||
| "Oh, that's a clean sweep." | |||
| "Killed pretty much everybody!" | |||
| "You are a living [[Sentinel beam|Sentinel Beam]]!" | |||
|- | |||
| Big Game Hunter | |||
| "Bigger they are." | |||
| "Strong Weapon Killer!" | |||
| "Challenge Seeker!" | |||
|- | |||
| Power Player | |||
| "You are not messing around." | |||
| "Lots of kills with the best weapons!" | |||
| "Superlative prowess!" | |||
|- | |||
| Top Gun | |||
| "Squad leader!" | |||
| "Top gunner!" | |||
| "[[Warrior-Servant]]!" | |||
|- | |||
| Big Gun Runner | |||
| "One of these, and ooh! One of these." | |||
| "Best Gun Taker!" | |||
| "Munitions collector!" | |||
|- | |||
| Brawler | |||
| "Ooh! Bloody knuckles." | |||
| "Oooh! Good puncher!" | |||
| "Fisticuffs!" | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Up | |||
| "Eyes on the road!" | |||
| "Driver sniper-er!" | |||
| "Operator override!" | |||
|- | |||
| Bulltrue | |||
| "Blade!" | |||
| "El lunger stopper!" | |||
| "Charge reversed! | |||
|- | |||
| Busted | |||
| "I don't belong to you." | |||
| "Hijacker stopper!" | |||
| "Property defender!" | |||
|- | |||
| Cluster Luck | |||
| "Oh! Tell me that was on purpose!" | |||
| "Very smart grenade!" | |||
| "Superb grenade efficiency!" | |||
|- | |||
| Combat Evolved | |||
| "Now that's one hell of a trick!" | |||
| "Your combat has evolved!" | |||
| "Fascinating procurement!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Distraction | | Distraction | ||
| "Center of attention." | | "Center of attention." | ||
| | | "Distractor!" | ||
| "You are an excellent diversion!" | | "You are an excellent diversion!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 156: | ||
| "From inside your grave!" | | "From inside your grave!" | ||
| "Posthumous kill!" | | "Posthumous kill!" | ||
|- | |||
| Gun Punch | |||
| "Ooh! Bank, bank, boom!" | |||
| "Shooter-puncher!" | |||
| "You busted them up!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hail Mary | | Hail Mary | ||
| "Golden Arm! What a throw." | | "Golden Arm! What a throw." | ||
| | | "Best at throwing!" | ||
| "Tremendous throw!" | | "Tremendous throw!" | ||
|- | |||
| Hat Trick | |||
| "Oh, good shootin'!" | |||
| "Super good snipering!" | |||
| "Your accuracy is enviable!" | |||
|- | |||
| Last Shot | |||
| "Every bullet counts." | |||
| "Gun emptier!" | |||
| "Final shot!" | |||
|- | |||
| Longshot | |||
| "Beautiful shot!" | |||
| "Faraway shootist!" | |||
| "Amazing accuracy!" | |||
|- | |||
| Spray N' Pray | |||
| "I'd rather be lucky than good." | |||
| "Faraway lucky shoots!" | |||
| "An unlikely kill!" | |||
|- | |||
| Nadeshot | |||
| "Boom pop!" | |||
| "Explodey shootey!" | |||
| "An excellent combination!" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassination]] | |||
| "Wa hoa! That was beautiful!" | |||
| "Fancy sneaky kill!" | |||
| "An ostentatious display!" | |||
|- | |||
| Airsassination | |||
| "Oh, clearing the skies." | |||
| "Flying superkill!" | |||
| "Aerial dispatch!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstopper | | Showstopper | ||
| "Can't stand a showoff." | | "Can't stand a showoff." | ||
| | | "Ahh, party pooper!" | ||
| "Aww, why did you interfere?" | | "Aww, why did you interfere?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 216: | ||
| "Flying quickshooter!" | | "Flying quickshooter!" | ||
| "Should you not employ the scope?" | | "Should you not employ the scope?" | ||
|- | |||
| Snipeltaneous | |||
| "One shot, two kills?" | |||
| "Snipel, two of 'em!" | |||
| "Ooh! Unanticipated fatalities!" | |||
|- | |||
| First Strike | |||
| "Quick off the block." | |||
| "Firsticular!" | |||
| "How efficient!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Mary | | Rocket Mary | ||
Line 50: | Line 232: | ||
| "Death at a distance!" | | "Death at a distance!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Noob Combo]] | ||
| " | | "If it's stupid but it works, it ain't stupid." | ||
| " | | "Professional Combo!" | ||
| " | | "Impressive [[energy shielding|shield]] manipulation!" | ||
|- | |||
| Perfect Kill | |||
| "Perfect kill!" | |||
| "Perfect!" | |||
| "Perfect!" | |||
|- | |||
| Retribution | |||
| "Ahh, best served cold." | |||
| "Paybacker!" | |||
| "Ahh, revenge!" | |||
|- | |||
| Reversal | |||
| "Prey... to predator." | |||
| "Table turner!" | |||
| "Outcome altered!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Betrayal|Betrayed]] | | [[Betrayal|Betrayed]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 282: | ||
| "Infection detected!" | | "Infection detected!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infected Round Ends<br /> | | Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Infected Win}} | ||
| "That's the last one! Survivors lost." | | "That's the last one! Survivors lost." | ||
| "It's over, and the survivors... are dead!" | | "It's over, and the survivors... are dead!" | ||
| "Combat complete. The survivors have lost!" | | "Combat complete. The survivors have lost!" | ||
|- | |||
| Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Survivors Win}} | |||
| "Survivors held together and pulled through." | |||
| | |||
| "Combat complete. The survivors have won." | |||
|- | |||
| Match Victory | |||
| "That's the match! Victory!" | |||
| "Game over, and you made victory!" | |||
| "Game concluded. You are victorious!" | |||
|- | |||
| Match Loss | |||
| "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Match Draw | |||
| "We'll call that one a draw." | |||
| | |||
| "Both teams are equally skilled." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:58, November 11, 2018
Arena
Medal / Situation | Buck | Yabda | 031 Exuberant Witness |
---|---|---|---|
Double Kill | "That's a double." | "Double times the kills!" | "Obvious proficiency!" |
Triple Kill | "And that's a triple!" | "Triple times the kills!" | "Undisputable potential!" |
Overkill | "Damn, you're good!" | "Fourtuple times the kills!" | "Phenomenal skill!" |
Killtacular | "You're unstoppable!" | "Killterrific!" | "Undeniable talent!" |
Killtrocity | "Okay! Now I'm impressed." | "Killmendous!" | "Superlative prowess!" |
Killamanjaro | "How are you this good?" | "Killdamorous!" | "Unparalleled ability!" |
Killtastrophe | "Oh, they're gonna be so mad!" | "Killudicrous!" | "Irrefutable expertise!" |
Killpocalypse | "Did you kill another one?" | "Killo amazing job at killing!" | "Unsurpassed mastery!" |
Killionaire | "There's space on my squad for you anytime." | "Killatamous KILLACLYSM!" | "You are worthy, Reclaimer!" |
Killing Spree | "You're on a roll!" | "Killing Party!" | "Exciting!" |
Killing Frenzy | "Oh, you got plenty for everybody." | "Murder Fiesta!" | "Incredible!" |
Running Riot | "You are bringing all kinds of pain!" | "Death Festival!" | "Fascinating!" |
Rampage | "I can't believe what I'm seeing!" | "Casualty Blowout!" | "Intriguing!" |
Untouchable | "How is that even possible?!" | "Mortality Gala!" | "Captivating!" |
Invincible | "Are, are they letting you kill them?!" | "Carnival of Demise!" | "Provocative!" |
Inconceivable | "You're making this look extremely easy." | "Extermination Jubilee!" | "Mesmerizing!" |
Unfriggenbelievable | "Oh, you have got to teach me how to do that!" | "Ungruntingbelievable!" | "I am unable to process your skill!" |
Extermination | "Oh, that's a clean sweep." | "Killed pretty much everybody!" | "You are a living Sentinel Beam!" |
Big Game Hunter | "Bigger they are." | "Strong Weapon Killer!" | "Challenge Seeker!" |
Power Player | "You are not messing around." | "Lots of kills with the best weapons!" | "Superlative prowess!" |
Top Gun | "Squad leader!" | "Top gunner!" | "Warrior-Servant!" |
Big Gun Runner | "One of these, and ooh! One of these." | "Best Gun Taker!" | "Munitions collector!" |
Brawler | "Ooh! Bloody knuckles." | "Oooh! Good puncher!" | "Fisticuffs!" |
Buckle Up | "Eyes on the road!" | "Driver sniper-er!" | "Operator override!" |
Bulltrue | "Blade!" | "El lunger stopper!" | "Charge reversed! |
Busted | "I don't belong to you." | "Hijacker stopper!" | "Property defender!" |
Cluster Luck | "Oh! Tell me that was on purpose!" | "Very smart grenade!" | "Superb grenade efficiency!" |
Combat Evolved | "Now that's one hell of a trick!" | "Your combat has evolved!" | "Fascinating procurement!" |
Distraction | "Center of attention." | "Distractor!" | "You are an excellent diversion!" |
From the Grave | "Taken them with ya!" | "From inside your grave!" | "Posthumous kill!" |
Gun Punch | "Ooh! Bank, bank, boom!" | "Shooter-puncher!" | "You busted them up!" |
Hail Mary | "Golden Arm! What a throw." | "Best at throwing!" | "Tremendous throw!" |
Hat Trick | "Oh, good shootin'!" | "Super good snipering!" | "Your accuracy is enviable!" |
Last Shot | "Every bullet counts." | "Gun emptier!" | "Final shot!" |
Longshot | "Beautiful shot!" | "Faraway shootist!" | "Amazing accuracy!" |
Spray N' Pray | "I'd rather be lucky than good." | "Faraway lucky shoots!" | "An unlikely kill!" |
Nadeshot | "Boom pop!" | "Explodey shootey!" | "An excellent combination!" |
Assassination | "Wa hoa! That was beautiful!" | "Fancy sneaky kill!" | "An ostentatious display!" |
Airsassination | "Oh, clearing the skies." | "Flying superkill!" | "Aerial dispatch!" |
Showstopper | "Can't stand a showoff." | "Ahh, party pooper!" | "Aww, why did you interfere?" |
Snapshot | "From the hip!" | "Quickshooter!" | "Scope explosion!" |
Airborne Snapshot! | "From the hip, in the sky." | "Flying quickshooter!" | "Should you not employ the scope?" |
Snipeltaneous | "One shot, two kills?" | "Snipel, two of 'em!" | "Ooh! Unanticipated fatalities!" |
First Strike | "Quick off the block." | "Firsticular!" | "How efficient!" |
Rocket Mary | "Kaboom!" | "Faraway exploder!" | "Death at a distance!" |
Noob Combo | "If it's stupid but it works, it ain't stupid." | "Professional Combo!" | "Impressive shield manipulation!" |
Perfect Kill | "Perfect kill!" | "Perfect!" | "Perfect!" |
Retribution | "Ahh, best served cold." | "Paybacker!" | "Ahh, revenge!" |
Reversal | "Prey... to predator." | "Table turner!" | "Outcome altered!" |
Betrayed | "Ahh! Treachery!" | "Friendly fire!" | "Oh dear!" |
Suicide | "Wa hoa! Ain't that a shame." | "Traaaagic mistake!" | "Self-termination! How regrettable!" |
Betrayal | "Oh, you dealt a bravo." | "Huuuuuge jerk!" | "Absolutely unacceptable!" |
Slayer Start | "Slayer. Let's see what you can do." | "It's time for slayin'!" | "Initiating Slayer. I am eager to see how well you perform!" |
Infection Start | "Survive the infected apocalypse." | "Infections!" | "Survival Protocol Training engaged." |
Infected | "Whoo! You're not lookin' too hot." | "Zombie!" | "Infection detected!" |
Infected Round Ends (Infected Win) |
"That's the last one! Survivors lost." | "It's over, and the survivors... are dead!" | "Combat complete. The survivors have lost!" |
Infected Round Ends (Survivors Win) |
"Survivors held together and pulled through." | "Combat complete. The survivors have won." | |
Match Victory | "That's the match! Victory!" | "Game over, and you made victory!" | "Game concluded. You are victorious!" |
Match Loss | "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | ||
Match Draw | "We'll call that one a draw." | "Both teams are equally skilled." |