Challenges/Reach/2011-May: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for May 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for May 2011.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1875 cR | |||
|May 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Came From Behind''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform 3 Assassinations in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|May 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|May 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 3 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1450 cR | |||
|May 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 6, 2011 | |May 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|May 6, 2011 | |May 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | |'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 6, 2011 | |May 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Iron Will''' | |'''Iron Will''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|May 6, 2011 | |May 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1875 cR | |1875 cR | ||
|May 5, 2011 | |May 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |'''Blast Radius''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 5, 2011 | |May 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|May 5, 2011 | |May 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|May 5, 2011 | |May 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|1875 cR | |1875 cR | ||
|May 4, 2011 | |May 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |'''A Simple Spree''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 4, 2011 | |May 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |'''There Are Many Like...''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 4, 2011 | |May 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |'''Three Dog Fight''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 4, 2011 | |May 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 3, 2011 | |May 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |'''Blast Radius''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 3, 2011 | |May 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Iron Will''' | |'''Iron Will''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|May 3, 2011 | |May 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The Magic Number''' | |'''The Magic Number''' | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
|1350 cR | |1350 cR | ||
|May 3, 2011 | |May 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|May 2, 2011 | |May 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fare''' | |'''Light Fare''' | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 2, 2011 | |May 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | ||
Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|May 2, 2011 | |May 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Triple Thrill''' | |'''Triple Thrill''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|May 2, 2011 | |May 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|May 1, 2011 | |May 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |'''Headshot Honcho''' | ||
Line 157: | Line 181: | ||
|1080 cR | |1080 cR | ||
|May 1, 2011 | |May 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''L.D. Exodus''' | |'''L.D. Exodus''' | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|5000 cR | |5000 cR | ||
|May 1, 2011 | |May 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' | |'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' |
Revision as of 08:34, May 7, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for May 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|