Challenges/Reach/2011-June: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
m (Updated challenges for June 2011.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|June 5, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies with precision weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|June 5, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 7 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|June 5, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Came From Behind''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform 2 Assassinations in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|June 5, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |'''Covenant-cide''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|1100 cR | |1100 cR | ||
|June 4, 2011 | |June 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Pass the Rock''' | |'''Pass the Rock''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|June 4, 2011 | |June 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''T-Hug It Out''' | |'''T-Hug It Out''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|June 4, 2011 | |June 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Participation Counts''' | |'''Participation Counts''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|June 4, 2011 | |June 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|June 3, 2011 | |June 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | |'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|June 3, 2011 | |June 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |'''Fourth Horseman''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|June 3, 2011 | |June 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |'''Five-time Champ''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|1750 cR | |1750 cR | ||
|June 3, 2011 | |June 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|June 2, 2011 | |June 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |'''Flat Tire''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|June 2, 2011 | |June 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Demon''' | |'''Demon''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|June 2, 2011 | |June 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |'''Be Their Huckleberry''' |
Revision as of 08:52, June 5, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for June 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|