Challenges/Reach/2011-July: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for July 2011.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|July 3, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 35 enemies while jet-packing in Exodus on Normal. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|July 3, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points, Points''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 20,000 points in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|July 3, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just a Shower''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete any Campaign mission on Normal or harder with Thunderstorm on. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|July 3, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fare''' | |'''Light Fare''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1300 cR | |1300 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1450 cR | |1450 cR | ||
|July 2, 2011 | |July 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |'''Throwing Fireballs''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Double Nickels''' | |'''Double Nickels''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|July 1, 2011 | |July 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' | |'''Hard Mode: Enabled''' |
Revision as of 07:12, July 3, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for July 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|