Challenges/Reach/2011-February: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(→Challenges: Once again, missed a day. As befirem thank you Ensign Hugh Man / Dr Enword on x360a.org. Icons based on past instances of the same challenges.) |
m (Updated challenges for February 2011.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Camp Froman, Indeed''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 500 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|11000 cR | |||
|February 7-13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
|'''That's Dedication, Holmes''' | |'''That's Dedication, Holmes''' | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Triple Thrill''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any 3 Sprees in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clusmy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |'''Fire When Ready''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 55: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|February 6, 2011 | |February 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Leadership Element''' | |'''Leadership Element''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 61: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|February 6, 2011 | |February 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |'''Blast Radius''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 67: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|February 6, 2011 | |February 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Streaky Shooter''' | |'''Streaky Shooter''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 73: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|February 6, 2011 | |February 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 79: | ||
|3500 cR | |3500 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 91: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 97: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] |
Revision as of 07:13, February 7, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for February 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|