Challenges/Reach/2011-February: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(→Challenges: Once again, missed a day. As befirem thank you Ensign Hugh Man / Dr Enword on x360a.org. Icons based on past instances of the same challenges.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''All in a Week's Work''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 1500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|17500 cR | |||
|February 28-March 6, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''ONI: LASO''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete ONI, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |||
|11000 cR | |||
|February 21–27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Ride the Wave''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 200 Waves in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|15000 cR | |||
|February 14–20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Camp Froman, Indeed''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 500 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|11000 cR | |||
|February 7–13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 43: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 9 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1080 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Return of the Mack''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1700 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Secondary Fire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1875 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Magic Number''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 77 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2310 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn your 'Revenge' in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...And Recreation''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Beachhead on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 25 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 20 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Hold On...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 6 Rounds in Firefight Matchmaking without dying. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points Pyramid''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 25,000 points on any Campaign mission. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Freelancing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 21 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2100 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Friend in Need''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Solid Outing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 12 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killing Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Killing Spree in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 20 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 kills with ordnance weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 15 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sweep the Leg''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform an Assassination in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Dream Shake''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 4 Double Kills in the same match in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 8 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|February 18, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|February 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 17, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Side of Huevos''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 60 enemies with Sniper Rifle headshots in Nightfall on Normal. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplier''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 16, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|February 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|February 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|February 15, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 70 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 12 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn your 'Revenge' in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1150 cR | |||
|February 14, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''J.H. Death Machine''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 70 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Grenade Launcher. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...And Recreation''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Beachhead on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Came From Behind''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform 3 Assassinations in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Close Talking''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 40 kills with close quarters combat in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|February 13, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|February 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Home Field Advantage''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|February 12, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Helping Hand''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|February 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplier''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|February 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Solid Outing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 15 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|February 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 20 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 11, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 35 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|February 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Shotgun. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|February 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 10, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''House of Pain''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic with Mythic, Tilt, and Thunderstorm on. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Survivor''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 9 Sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Above the Neckline''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 7 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 9, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 15 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 7 enemies with grenades in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|February 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Put Your Quarter Up''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 10 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 8, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Triple Thrill''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any 3 Sprees in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clusmy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 7, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 595: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|February 6, 2011 | |February 6, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Fortified Court''' | |'''Fortified Court''' | ||
Line 50: | Line 601: | ||
|3500 cR | |3500 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Three Dog Fight''' | |'''Three Dog Fight''' | ||
Line 57: | Line 607: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Showtime''' | |'''Showtime''' | ||
Line 64: | Line 613: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |'''Up Close and Personal''' | ||
Line 71: | Line 619: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 5, 2011 | |February 5, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|-align="center | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Storm's Comin'''' | |'''Storm's Comin'''' | ||
Line 78: | Line 625: | ||
|2750 cR | |2750 cR | ||
|February 4, 2011 | |February 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |'''Headshot Honcho''' | ||
Line 84: | Line 631: | ||
|1700 cR | |1700 cR | ||
|February 4, 2011 | |February 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | ||
Line 90: | Line 637: | ||
|1625 cR | |1625 cR | ||
|February 4, 2011 | |February 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | ||
Line 96: | Line 643: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|February 4, 2011 | |February 4, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Heroic Killagruntjaro!''' | |'''Heroic Killagruntjaro!''' | ||
Line 102: | Line 649: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|February 3, 2011 | |February 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |'''That Pink Mist''' | ||
Line 108: | Line 655: | ||
|1650 cR | |1650 cR | ||
|February 3, 2011 | |February 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Heroic Holdout''' | |'''Heroic Holdout''' | ||
Line 114: | Line 661: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|February 3, 2011 | |February 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |'''Flat Tire''' | ||
Line 120: | Line 667: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|February 3, 2011 | |February 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Huck It, Luck It''' | |'''Huck It, Luck It''' | ||
Line 126: | Line 673: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|February 2, 2011 | |February 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''A Walk in the...''' | |'''A Walk in the...''' | ||
Line 132: | Line 679: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|February 2, 2011 | |February 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | ||
Line 138: | Line 685: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|February 2, 2011 | |February 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Go Right Ahead Folks''' | |'''Go Right Ahead Folks''' | ||
Line 144: | Line 691: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|February 2, 2011 | |February 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Harder than Some''' | |'''Harder than Some''' | ||
Line 150: | Line 697: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 156: | Line 703: | ||
|3500 cR | |3500 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | ||
Line 162: | Line 709: | ||
|1300 cR | |1300 cR | ||
|February 1, 2011 | |February 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' |
Latest revision as of 18:10, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for February 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|