Challenges/Reach/2010-December: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(→Challenges: Missed a day. Fortunately the folks in the x360a.org forums are on top of recording these.) |
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|December 3, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn {requird_count} kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|December 3, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn your 'Revenge' in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1150 cR | |||
|December 3, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2750 cR | |||
|December 3, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Neuroscience''' | |'''Neuroscience''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fuse, Run Away''' | |'''Light Fuse, Run Away''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |'''Credits for Completion''' |
Revision as of 08:02, December 3, 2010
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for December 2010. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|