Challenges/Reach/2010-December: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
m (Updated challenges for December 2010.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|December 8, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|December 8, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Double''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Double Kills in the same match in Multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|December 8, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Oops! All Kills''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|December 8, 2010 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |'''Gunslinger''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 7, 2010 | |December 7, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |'''A Great Friend''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|1400 cR | |1400 cR | ||
|December 7, 2010 | |December 7, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |'''Cannon Fodder''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 7, 2010 | |December 7, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Heroic Demon''' | |'''Heroic Demon''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 7, 2010 | |December 7, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 6, 2010 | |December 6, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''A Friend in Need''' | |'''A Friend in Need''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 6, 2010 | |December 6, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 6, 2010 | |December 6, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Iron With Friends''' | |'''Iron With Friends''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|1750 cR | |1750 cR | ||
|December 6, 2010 | |December 6, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|December 5, 2010 | |December 5, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|1900 cR | |1900 cR | ||
|December 5, 2010 | |December 5, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''... Got a Triple Double''' | |'''... Got a Triple Double''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 5, 2010 | |December 5, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|December 5, 2010 | |December 5, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | ||
Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|December 4, 2010 | |December 4, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|December 4, 2010 | |December 4, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | |'''You Want This, Don't You?''' | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 4, 2010 | |December 4, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Home Field Advantage''' | |'''Home Field Advantage''' | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|December 4, 2010 | |December 4, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|December 3, 2010 | |December 3, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Single Wield''' | |'''Single Wield''' | ||
Line 133: | Line 157: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|December 3, 2010 | |December 3, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |'''Vengeance Found''' | ||
Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
|1150 cR | |1150 cR | ||
|December 3, 2010 | |December 3, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |'''Five-time Champ''' | ||
Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
|2750 cR | |2750 cR | ||
|December 3, 2010 | |December 3, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Neuroscience''' | |'''Neuroscience''' | ||
Line 157: | Line 181: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fuse, Run Away''' | |'''Light Fuse, Run Away''' | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |'''Credits for Completion''' | ||
Line 169: | Line 193: | ||
|1500 cR | |1500 cR | ||
|December 2, 2010 | |December 2, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | ||
Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 1, 2010 | |December 1, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Secondary Fire''' | |'''Secondary Fire''' | ||
Line 181: | Line 205: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|December 1, 2010 | |December 1, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | ||
Line 187: | Line 211: | ||
|1625 cR | |1625 cR | ||
|December 1, 2010 | |December 1, 2010 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Credits for Completion''' | |'''Credits for Completion''' |
Revision as of 07:05, December 8, 2010
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for December 2010. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
Notes
|