Challenges/Halo Infinite/WU: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|13/12/2022 - 20/12/2022 | |13/12/2022 - 20/12/2022 | ||
|align="left"|I'll Die on this Hill | |align="left"|I'll Die on this Hill | ||
|align="left"|Complete | |align="left"|Complete Matches of Big Team Battle PvP | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[File:HINF Have S'Moa Charm Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Have S'Moa Charm | |[[File:HINF Have S'Moa Charm Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Have S'Moa Charm | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|7 | |||
|20/12/2022 - 27/12/2022 | |||
|align="left"|Shift in Power | |||
|align="left"|Complete Matches in any PvP mode | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:HINF Rampant Visor Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Rampant Visor | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:14, December 20, 2022
Winter Update | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 08/11/2022 - 15/11/2022 | Peerless Warrior | Earn any Killing Spree Medal in PvP | 1 | Willow Tea Mark VII Armor Coating |
2 | 15/11/2022 - 22/11/2022 | Teamwork | Complete any PvP Matches | 5 | Wolf Fang Rakshasa Chest |
3 | 22/11/2022 - 29/11/2022 | Endurance of Will | Win Matches in any PvP mode | 3 | Neon Steel CQS48 Bulldog Coating |
4 | 29/11/2022 - 06/12/2022 | Got Your Back | Kill Enemy Spartans in Team Slayer | 30 | Spring Mountain Stance |
5 | 06/12/2022 - 13/12/2022 | Bad Driver | Kill Enemy Spartans by hitting them with a Vehicle in PvP | 5 | Splatter Backdrop |
6 | 13/12/2022 - 20/12/2022 | I'll Die on this Hill | Complete Matches of Big Team Battle PvP | 3 | Have S'Moa Charm |
7 | 20/12/2022 - 27/12/2022 | Shift in Power | Complete Matches in any PvP mode | 5 | Rampant Visor |