Challenges/Halo Infinite/S5: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png|100px]]<br/>Pixel Chief Charm | |[[File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png|100px]]<br/>Pixel Chief Charm | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|7 | |||
|28/11/2023 - 05/12/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Poultry Sum | |||
|align="left"|Win PvP Matches | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Emblem icon - PMC.png|100px]]<br/>PMC Nameplate & Emblem | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:03, November 30, 2023
Season 05: Reckoning | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | ![]() Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 17/10/2023 - 24/10/2023 | Run, Little Demons! | Kill Enemy Spartans with Banished Weapons | 15 | ![]() Brushfire Armor Coating |
2 | 24/10/2023 - 31/10/2023 | Tank Does Not Beat This | Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | 3 | ![]() Peril Patrol Weapon Coating |
3 | 31/10/2023 - 07/11/2023 | Gentle Nudge | Kill Enemy Spartans with a Melee Attack | 5 | ![]() Wraith Invader Nameplate & Emblem |
4 | 07/11/2023 - 14/11/2023 | Top of the Leaderboard | Earn Cumulative Personal Score in PvP | 5000 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Queens Gambit.png Queen's Gambit Charm |
5 | 14/11/2023 - 21/11/2023 | One Shot, One Kill | Kill Enemy Spartans with Scoped Headshots using an S7 Sniper or Skewer[Note 1] | 1 | File:HINF - Utility icon - AAP Ordnance Pack Oscar.png AAP/Ordnance Pack Oscar Mark V[B] Utility |
6 | 21/11/2023 - 28/11/2023 | Make it Count | Kill Enemy Spartans with Explosives | 7 | File:HINF - Charm icon - Pixel Chief.png Pixel Chief Charm |
7 | 28/11/2023 - 05/12/2023 | Poultry Sum | Win PvP Matches | 3 | File:HINF - Emblem icon - PMC.png PMC Nameplate & Emblem |
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "Note", but no corresponding <references group="Note"/>
tag was found