Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Glove: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) (Gah there's a lot of gloves not on here) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>Ank | |||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |||
|Knuckle reinforcement enhance a Spartan's less-tha-lethal capabilities | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Capaxx Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Capaxx]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Capaxx Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Capaxx]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>Corvan | |||
|[[Korolev Heavy Industries]] | |||
|Never underestimate whan a Spartan can use as a weapon. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>Crystal | |align="center"|<br/>Crystal | ||
Line 20: | Line 32: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Purchase "Reglal Strike" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | |Purchase "Reglal Strike" Bundle from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>Flexpoint | |||
|[[Meyer e.V.]] | |||
|Oh, the instruments of destruction you will wield. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Hemicyon Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Hemicyon]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Hemicyon Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Hemicyon]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 44: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>Hope's Vice | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Reach out to a better future. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Hope's Vice" Bundle from the Shop for 200 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Mirus Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Mirus]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Mirus Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Mirus]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 70: | ||
*[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 8 | *[[Tactical Ops]] [[Event]] Pass Level 8 | ||
*Play ''Halo Infinite'' between March 15 and 21, 2022{{Ref/Twitter|HaloSupport|1508918918445887488|Halo Support|Quote=An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue.}} | *Play ''Halo Infinite'' between March 15 and 21, 2022{{Ref/Twitter|HaloSupport|1508918918445887488|Halo Support|Quote=An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue.}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>Velvet Glove | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |||
|When to-fisted cyborg justice is needed, who will answer the call? | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|<br/>[[Walle]] | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Misriah touts that Walle gloves can resist [[Morolaath|blind wolf]] bites, but leaves out it was only tested against juvelines. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |