Campaign scoring: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(this is going to a long-running project) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
|[[Halo 3 Skulls#Mythic|Mythic]] | |[[Halo 3 Skulls#Mythic|Mythic]] | ||
|align="right"|2.0x | |align="right"|2.0x | ||
|} | |||
===Time Multipliers=== | |||
:{| | |||
|align="left"|'''Mission''' | |||
|align="center"|'''3.0x''' | |||
|align="center"|'''2.5x''' | |||
|align="center"|'''2.0x''' | |||
|align="center"|'''1.5x''' | |||
|align="center"|'''1.0x''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mombasa Streets]] | |||
|align="center"|<15 min | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|25-30 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>30 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tayari Plaza (level)|Tayari Plaza]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uplift Reserve (level)|Uplift Reserve]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kizingo Boulevard (level)|Kizingo Boulevard]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[ONI Alpha Site (level)|ONI Alpha Site]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[NMPD HQ (level)|NMPD HQ]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kikowani Station (level)|Kikowani Station]] | |||
|align="center"|<10 min | |||
|align="center"|10-15 mins; | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>25 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Data Hive]] | |||
|align="center"|<15 min | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|25-30 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>30 mins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coastal Highway]] | |||
|align="center"|< min | |||
|align="center"|15-20 mins; | |||
|align="center"|20-25 mins; | |||
|align="center"|25-30 mins; | |||
|align="center"|>30 mins | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 591: | Line 664: | ||
'''*Note*''' - The time multiplier is added not to every score but at the very end of the level (i.e. total score =15,000 X 2.0 for time bonus = Grand Total of 30,000) | '''*Note*''' - The time multiplier is added not to every score but at the very end of the level (i.e. total score =15,000 X 2.0 for time bonus = Grand Total of 30,000) | ||
== Par Scores == | |||
:{| | |||
|align="center" width="140"|Level | |||
|align="center" width="110"|Par Score | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mombasa Streets]]''' | |||
|align="right"|100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tayari Plaza (level)|Tayari Plaza]]''' | |||
|align="right"|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Uplift Reserve (level)|Uplift Reserve]]''' | |||
|align="right"|60,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kizingo Boulevard (level)|Kizingo Boulevard]]''' | |||
|align="right"|75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ONI Alpha Site (level)|ONI Alpha Site]]''' | |||
|align="right"|60,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[NMPD HQ (level)|NMPD HQ]]''' | |||
|align="right"|40,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kikowani Station (level)|Kikowani Station]]''' | |||
|align="right"|50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Data Hive]]''' | |||
|align="right"|50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Coastal Highway]]''' | |||
|align="right"|60,000 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||