Challenges/Reach/2011-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
m (Updated challenges for January 2011.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 15 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking on Heroic or harder. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 4, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |'''Fire When Ready''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 55: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 3, 2011 | |January 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''A Great Friend''' | |'''A Great Friend''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|January 3, 2011 | |January 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |'''There Are Many Like...''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 67: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 3, 2011 | |January 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 73: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|January 3, 2011 | |January 3, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |'''More than a Handful''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|1250 cR | |1250 cR | ||
|January 2, 2011 | |January 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Where There's Smoke...''' | |'''Where There's Smoke...''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 2, 2011 | |January 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The T.G. Opposition''' | |'''The T.G. Opposition''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|1300 cR | |1300 cR | ||
|January 2, 2011 | |January 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | |'''I'm Rubber, You're Glue''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 97: | ||
|1200 cR | |1200 cR | ||
|January 2, 2011 | |January 2, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |'''There Are Many Like...''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Above the Law''' | |'''Above the Law''' | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
|2500 cR | |2500 cR | ||
|January 1, 2011 | |January 1, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Un, Deux, Trois''' | |'''Un, Deux, Trois''' |
Revision as of 07:12, January 4, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
|