Editing Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Shoulder
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|CDO]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[COMMANDO-class Mjolnir|CDO]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 21: | ||
|This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | |This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 28: | ||
|The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | |The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 36: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 7 (Premium) | *Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] [[Battle Pass]] level 7 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 8 (Premium) | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 8 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP FJ LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP FJ RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/FJ | ||
|[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | |||
|Design for the | |Design for the ariborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection. | ||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Reach Jump Jet Pack" from the Shop for 700 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|GND]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|GND]] | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | |The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|GUNGNIR]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 59: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|HAZOP]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|HAZOP]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 65: | ||
|Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | |Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" | |Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" from the Shop for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 72: | ||
|Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | |Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|M]] | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M Kukri LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M Kukri RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[SECURITY-class Mjolnir|M]] (with Kukri) | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVB LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVB RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[B-class Mjolnir|MKVB]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
| | |Standard-issue shoulder armor. | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | |Unlocked by default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VI|MKVI]] | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | |Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | ||
Line 126: | Line 109: | ||
|Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | |Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" | |Purchase "Reach Falcon Pilot Pack" from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 125: | ||
|Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | |Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|Purchase "Reach Operator Pack" | |Purchase "Reach Operator Pack" from the Shop for 1,000 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[RECON-class Mjolnir| | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>[[SAP attachments|SAP]]/[[RECON-class Mjolnir|Recon]] | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | |Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 143: | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 33 (Premium) | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 33 (Premium) | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |