Halopedia:Discord server/Channels: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''news_and_announcements''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | |style="text-align:left;"|For wiki announcements and news about the ''Halo'' franchise. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''community_news''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | |||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''trusted_discords''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''trusted_discords''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | |style="text-align:left;"|A list of ''Halo'' community-related Discord servers. | ||
|<small>'''Informational'''</small> | |<small>'''Informational'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | |<small>'''@everyone'''</small> | ||
|<small>'''Admins'''</small> | |<small>'''Admins'''</small> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:59, April 26, 2018
Name | Description | Channel type | Permissions | |
---|---|---|---|---|
View Messages | Post Messages | |||
#general_discussion | For all discussions from Halo to non-Halo related discussion. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#wiki_discussion | For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#halo_chat | For all discussion pertaining to the Halo universe. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#off_topic | As per the name. | Discussion | @everyone | @everyone |
#spoilers | For discussing game spoilers. | Discussion/Special use | @everyone | @everyone |
#staff | Channel reserved for all private administrative matters. | Special use | Admins/Mods | Admins/Mods |
#logs | Private non-disciplinary logging channel. | Special use | Admins/Mods | Admins/Mods |
#warnings | Private channel logging all disciplinary actions. | Special use | Admins/Mods | Admins/Mods |
#server_info | General information about the server. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#news_and_announcements | For wiki announcements and news about the Halo franchise. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#community_news | A list of community-based news from our friends all around the community. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#bot_commands | A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |
#trusted_discords | A list of Halo community-related Discord servers. | Informational | @everyone | Admins |