Halopedia:Discord server/Channels: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''halo_chat''' | |<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''halo_chat''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to the ''Halo'' universe. | |style="text-align:left;"|For all discussion pertaining to the ''Halo'' universe. | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>#</nowiki>'''spoilers''' | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|For discussing game spoilers. | |||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' | ||
|'''@everyone''' | |'''@everyone''' |
Revision as of 12:56, January 2, 2018
Name | Description | Permissions | |
---|---|---|---|
View Messages | Post Messages | ||
#server_info | General information about the server. | @everyone | Administrators |
#bot_commands | A list of commands available for the Superintendent bot. | @everyone | Administrators |
#news_and_announcements | For wiki announcements and news about the Halo franchise. | @everyone | Administrators |
#general_discussion | For all discussions from Halo to non-Halo related discussion. | @everyone | @everyone |
#wiki_discussion | For all discussion pertaining to matters concerning the wiki. | @everyone | @everyone |
#halo_chat | For all discussion pertaining to the Halo universe. | @everyone | @everyone |
#spoilers | For discussing game spoilers. | @everyone | @everyone |
#staff | Private channel reserved for all secret administrative manners. | Administrators/Moderators | Administrators/Moderators |
#logs | Private server moderation channel. | Administrators/Moderators | Administrators/Moderators |