Challenges/Reach/2011-September: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Creating page for new month.) |
m (Updated challenges for September 2011.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Co-op Dash''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 9 minutes or less. | |||
|30343 cR | |||
|August 29-September 4, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges |
Revision as of 11:54, August 29, 2011
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for September 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges
Icon | Name | Requirement | Credit Reward | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Weekly Challenges | ||||
Co-op Dash | Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 9 minutes or less. | 30343 cR | August 29-September 4, 2011 | |
Daily Challenges |
|