Challenges/Reach/2011-February: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for February 2011.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''February 2011'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''All in a Week's Work''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 1500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|17500 cR | |||
|February 28-March 6, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''ONI: LASO''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete ONI, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |||
|11000 cR | |||
|February 21–27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 28: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 200 Waves in Firefight Matchmaking. | |style="text-align:left"|Complete 200 Waves in Firefight Matchmaking. | ||
|15000 cR | |15000 cR | ||
|February | |February 14–20, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 34: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 500 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |style="text-align:left"|Earn 500 kills with Precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | ||
|11000 cR | |11000 cR | ||
|February | |February 7–13, 2011 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Headshot Honcho''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 9 enemies with headshots in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1080 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1750 cR | |||
|February 28, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Return of the Mack''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1700 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 27, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Secondary Fire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 assists today in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1875 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Magic Number''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1350 cR | |||
|February 26, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 77 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2310 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sticky Icky Icky''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 sticky grenade Kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn your 'Revenge' in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 25, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...And Recreation''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies on Beachhead on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 24, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 25 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blast Radius''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with grenades. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 20 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|February 23, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Light Fare''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Hold On...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 6 Rounds in Firefight Matchmaking without dying. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Points Pyramid''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 25,000 points on any Campaign mission. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Freelancing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 21 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2100 cR | |||
|February 22, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Friend in Need''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 assists in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Solid Outing''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn at least 12 kills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|February 21, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killagruntjaro!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 25 multikills in a Firefight Matchmaking game. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killing Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Killing Spree in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 20, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Now I have a Machine Gun''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 20 kills with automatic weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Explosive Ordnance Distribution''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 3 kills with ordnance weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 15 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|February 19, 2011 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] |
Latest revision as of 18:10, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for February 2011. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|