Challenges/Halo Infinite/S5: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
< Challenges | Halo Infinite
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Brushfire.png|75px]]<br/>Brushfire Armor Coating | |[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Brushfire.png|75px]]<br/>Brushfire Armor Coating | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|2 | |||
|24/10/2023 - 31/10/2023 | |||
|align="left"|Tank Does Not Beat This | |||
|align="left"|Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:HINF - Coating icon - Peril Patrol.png|75px]]<br/>Peril Patrol Weapon Coating | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:30, October 28, 2023
Season 05: Reckoning | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week | Start and End Dates (DD/MM/YYYY) | Name | Requirements | Mythic Tier Requirement (500 XP Reward) |
Reward |
1 | 17/10/2023 - 24/10/2023 | Run, Little Demons! | Kill Enemy Spartans with Banished Weapons | 15 | Brushfire Armor Coating |
2 | 24/10/2023 - 31/10/2023 | Tank Does Not Beat This | Kill Enemy Spartans with the Skewer or the Rocket Launcher | 3 | Peril Patrol Weapon Coating |