Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Armoreffects: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Arriving tomorrow. Pros got their hands on these effects and have been showing them off since the last tourney.) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|Season 04: Infection | |Season 04: Infection | ||
|Purchase the "Warning Signs" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 or 3,400 cR respectively | |Purchase the "Warning Signs" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 or 3,400 cR respectively | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Cloud9 Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Cloud9 Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|#C9WIN | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the Cloud9 Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Complexity Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Complexity Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Players First. Players Always. Since 2003. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the COL Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 FaZe Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 FaZe Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Stare into the void… FaZe Clan’s Armor FX bring out-of-this-world cosmetics to the battlefield. Give your enemies an existential crisis as they can’t even look you in the eyes - all they can see is dark matter. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the FaZE Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 NAVI Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 NAVI Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|NAVI legendary tag in Halo Infinite. Let your power armor shine in colors of freedom: blue and yellow. Become obsessed with winning like NAVI is. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the NAVI Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 OpTic Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 OpTic Gaming Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Brick by Brick. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the OpTic Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Quadrant Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Quadrant Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Join the sQUAD with the 2023 Quadrant core pack. Inspired by the racetrack and the battlefield, supercar-like gloss carbon fibre plates & digital camo suit combine to make you stand out and blend in. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the Quad Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Sentinels Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Sentinels Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Hail to the Kings of SEN City. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the SEN Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Armor Effect icon - Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Playoffs.png|75px]]<br/>Year 2 Spacestation Gaming Playoffs | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|SSG is fantastic, they just need to work on communication, aim, map awareness, power weapon management, grenades, teamwork, positioning, OBJs, retake ability, and slaying. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection | |||
|Purchase the SSG Year 2 Gear Up bundle from the HCS Shop for 1,000 cR | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |