Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Helmet: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,200 cR during a sale) | |Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,200 cR during a sale) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Armet Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[ARMET-class Mjolnir|ARMET]] | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|In the current arms race, falling behind means extinction. ARMET aims to test technologies that turn prototypes into progress. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 55 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 34: | ||
|With UNSC resources stretched to the limits, the BRAWLER is one of the few Mjolnir permutations authorized to incorporate dwindling stocks of hyperdiamond armor sheets. | |With UNSC resources stretched to the limits, the BRAWLER is one of the few Mjolnir permutations authorized to incorporate dwindling stocks of hyperdiamond armor sheets. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] Battle Pass level 2 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF CELOX Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CELOX-class Mjolnir|CELOX]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF CELOX Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[CELOX-class Mjolnir|CELOX]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|The CELOX manufacturing template was recovered after a daring information sanitization strike on ONI's Ordnance Testing Facility at Swanbourne. | |The CELOX manufacturing template was recovered after a daring information sanitization strike on ONI's Ordnance Testing Facility at Swanbourne. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the [[ | |Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF COURIER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[COURIER-class Mjolnir|COURIER]] | |||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |||
|Purpose-built for secure data storage and physical relay of data archives in signal-compromised environments. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Courier" Bundle from the Shop for 1,600 cR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF DEADEYE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEADEYE-class Mjolnir|DEADEYE]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF DEADEYE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEADEYE-class Mjolnir|DEADEYE]] | ||
| | |Hannibal Weapon Systems | ||
|Forged from the remains of old wars to fight anew. | |Forged from the remains of old wars to fight anew. | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] | |[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Flanker Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[FLANKER-class Mjolnir|FLANKER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Flanker Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[FLANKER-class Mjolnir|FLANKER]] | ||
| | |Emerson Tactical Systems | ||
|Early iterations of FLANKER helmets were field tested by SPARTAN-IV deep reconnaissance teams as far back as the Requiem Conflict. | |Early iterations of FLANKER helmets were field tested by SPARTAN-IV deep reconnaissance teams as far back as the Requiem Conflict. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 87: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK V ZETA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[Mark V Zeta|MARK V ZETA]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK V ZETA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[Mark V Zeta|MARK V ZETA]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Spartans assigned to ONI's Xeno-Materials Exploitation Group on Installation 07 found that their upgraded MARK V's mix of high-threat response and surveillance interlinks were ideal for the ring's peculiar operating environment. | |Spartans assigned to ONI's Xeno-Materials Exploitation Group on Installation 07 found that their upgraded MARK V's mix of high-threat response and surveillance interlinks were ideal for the ring's peculiar operating environment. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 96: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK VII helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VII|MARK VII]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - MARK VII helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor/Mark VII|MARK VII]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Created with input from Dr. Halsey herself, the latest MARK VII iteration refreshes the Mjolnir technical architecture with breakthroughs in neural interfaces, shield emitters, fusion power, and armor formulation. | |Created with input from Dr. Halsey herself, the latest MARK VII iteration refreshes the Mjolnir technical architecture with breakthroughs in neural interfaces, shield emitters, fusion power, and armor formulation. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 103: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF MENACHITE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MENACHITE-class Mjolnir|MENACHITE]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF MENACHITE Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[MENACHITE-class Mjolnir|MENACHITE]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Menachite looks forward to a new generation of Mjolnir by refining the best of the old. | |Menachite looks forward to a new generation of Mjolnir by refining the best of the old. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
Line 135: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - SOLDIER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[SOLDIER-class Mjolnir|SOLDIER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - SOLDIER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[SOLDIER-class Mjolnir|SOLDIER]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|The latest iteration of the SOLDIER helmet features a new revision of Materials Group's combat catalyst firmware. The fireteam synchronization features remained unfinished, but Dr. Halsey's interest may accelerate development. | |The latest iteration of the SOLDIER helmet features a new revision of Materials Group's combat catalyst firmware. The fireteam synchronization features remained unfinished, but Dr. Halsey's interest may accelerate development. | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
Line 142: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - STORMFALL helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[STORMFALL-class Mjolnir|STORMFALL]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - STORMFALL helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[STORMFALL-class Mjolnir|STORMFALL]] | ||
| | |Cascade Stronghold Technologies | ||
|Only when paired with a Wyrd IV optics suite is the potential of the STORMFALL's fire direction system fully unlocked. Together, the combination of software, sensors, and Spartan redefines hyper-lethal. | |Only when paired with a Wyrd IV optics suite is the potential of the STORMFALL's fire direction system fully unlocked. Together, the combination of software, sensors, and Spartan redefines hyper-lethal. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,200 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Talon Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TALON-class flight helmet|TALON]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|The latest models of the venerable TALON flight helmet are fully compatible with Mjolnir neural interfaces and vehicle cyberlink standards. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 15 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - TRAILBLAZER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[TRAILBLAZER-class Mjolnir|TRAILBLAZER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - TRAILBLAZER helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br/>[[TRAILBLAZER-class Mjolnir|TRAILBLAZER]] | ||
| | |Imbrium Machine Complex | ||
|Trailblazer builds on the many successes of [[RECON-class Mjolnir|MJOLNIR [R]]] to pioneer integration of the latest forward observation and reconnaissance VISR systems into a single Spartan-friendly package. | |Trailblazer builds on the many successes of [[RECON-class Mjolnir|MJOLNIR [R]]] to pioneer integration of the latest forward observation and reconnaissance VISR systems into a single Spartan-friendly package. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 81 (Free) | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 81 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Trendlock Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[TRENDLOCK-class Mjolnir|TRENDLOCK]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|TRENDLOCK is a favorite among Emerson's quick reaction forces, though officially it does not exist as a realized Mjolnir spinoff. A handful have managed to find their way into UNSC hands as a result of ONI special intervention\asset reallocation. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 27 (Free) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF VOLANT Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[VOLANT-class Mjolnir|VOLANT]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF VOLANT Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[VOLANT-class Mjolnir|VOLANT]] | ||
| | |Naphtali Contractor Corporation | ||
|VOLANT is based on the MJOLNIR/AA series of GEN2 helmets, but incorporates design tweaks requested by Spartans working with Army airborne units. | |VOLANT is based on the MJOLNIR/AA series of GEN2 helmets, but incorporates design tweaks requested by Spartans working with Army airborne units. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
Line 163: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF WAR MASTER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[WAR MASTER-class Mjolnir|WAR MASTER]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF WAR MASTER Helmet Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[WAR MASTER-class Mjolnir|WAR MASTER]] | ||
| | |Lethbridge Industrial | ||
|Many veteran Spartans consider WAR MASTER helmets to be the optimal choice for most tactical modalities, despite it's well documented history of inducing minor neurological side effects. | |Many veteran Spartans consider WAR MASTER helmets to be the optimal choice for most tactical modalities, despite it's well documented history of inducing minor neurological side effects. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
Line 170: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - ZVEZDA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br>[[ZVEZDA-class Mjolnir|ZVEZDA]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - ZVEZDA helmet icon - (Season 03).png|75px]]<br>[[ZVEZDA-class Mjolnir|ZVEZDA]] | ||
| | |RKD Group | ||
|The ZVEZDA faceplate incorporates a programmable phase array antenna grid, though leveraging its full capabilities has proven to be a challenge for software developers. | |The ZVEZDA faceplate incorporates a programmable phase array antenna grid, though leveraging its full capabilities has proven to be a challenge for software developers. | ||
|Epic | |Epic |