User:Fred-104/Voices of War Quotes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| "You can never have too many flags. Let's get some more." | | "You can never have too many flags. Let's get some more." | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Killed Enemy Flag Carrier | ||
| "Ooh! Dropped the carrier." | | "Ooh! Dropped the carrier." | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strongholds Start | | Strongholds Start | ||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| "Zombie!" | | "Zombie!" | ||
| "Infection detected!" | | "Infection detected!" | ||
|- | |||
| 3 Survivors Remaining | |||
| "Three survivors left." | |||
| | |||
| "Three survivors remain." | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Survivors Remaining | |||
| "Just two survivors left." | |||
| | |||
| "Two survivors remain." | |||
|- | |||
| Last Man Standing | |||
| "Last Spartan Standing." | |||
| | |||
| "Final survivor." | |||
|- | |||
| Player is Last Man Standing | |||
| "No cavalry coming." | |||
| | |||
| "Final survivor." | |||
|- | |||
| Infector | |||
| "Ow, that's gross." | |||
| | |||
| "[[Flood spore|Flood Spore]]!" | |||
|- | |||
| Flatline | |||
| "Save the best for last." | |||
| | |||
| "Final target infected!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Infected Win}} | | Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Infected Win}} | ||
Line 313: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| "Combat complete. The survivors have won." | | "Combat complete. The survivors have won." | ||
|- | |||
| Gained the Lead | |||
| "We're in the lead!" | |||
| "You got the lead!" | |||
| "You have gained the lead." | |||
|- | |||
| Lost the Lead (Type 1) | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
|- | |||
| Lost the Lead (Type 2) | |||
| "We lost the lead." | |||
| "You lost the lead!" | |||
| "Your opponents are leading." | |||
|- | |||
| Halfway to Victory | |||
| "We're halfway to victory." | |||
| "You're halfway to winnin'!" | |||
| "Win condition 50% fulfilled." | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy is Halfway to Victory | |||
| "Enemy's halfway to the win." | |||
| "Enemy's halfways to glory!" | |||
| "Enemy win condition 50% fulfilled." | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Kills to Victory | |||
| "You're 10 kills from the win!" | |||
| "10 murders until victory!" | |||
| "You are 10 kills from victory." | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy is 10 Kills to Victory | |||
| "Enemy's about to win." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Minutes Left | | 5 Minutes Left | ||
| "We've got 5 minutes left." | | "We've got 5 minutes left." | ||
| | | "Just five minutes left!" | ||
| "Time remaining: 5 minutes." | | "Time remaining: 5 minutes." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 Minutes Left | | 2 Minutes Left | ||
| "2 minute warning." | | "2 minute warning." | ||
| | | "The minutes left is 2!" | ||
| "Time remaining: 2 minutes." | | "Time remaining: 2 minutes." | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 421: | ||
| Match Loss | | Match Loss | ||
| "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | | "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | ||
| | | "Game is over, and you lost it!" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |