Challenges/Reach/2012-January: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (Updated challenges for January 2012.) |
m (clean up, replaced: www.bungie.net → halo.bungie.net) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http:// | This article contains the list of [[challenges]] in ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' for '''January 2012'''. For current challenges see the [[Challenges|main article]] or [http://halo.bungie.net/stats/reach/globalchallenges.aspx Bungie.net]. | ||
==Challenges== | ==Challenges== | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | !colspan="5"|Weekly Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Multiplicative''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 Multikills in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |||
|25000 cR | |||
|January 30-February 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 200 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|20343 cR | |||
|January 23–29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Nightfall: LASO''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Nightfall, Legendary, All Skulls On (LASO). | |||
|12000 cR | |||
|January 16–22, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Dedication/Time''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 16 Daily Challenges this week. | |||
|30343 cR | |||
|January 9–15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 40: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | |style="text-align:left"|Kill 500 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking this week. | ||
|20343 cR | |20343 cR | ||
|January | |January 2–8, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon1.png|40px]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 15 minutes or less. | |style="text-align:left"|Clear any Campaign mission on Heroic, in co-op, in 15 minutes or less. | ||
|15343 cR | |15343 cR | ||
|December 26, 2011 | |December 26, 2011 – January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | !colspan="5"|Daily Challenges | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Five-time Champ''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 5 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4343 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Love of the Game''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 17 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3700 cR | |||
|January 30, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Roast 'em, Toast 'em''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 10 enemies while jet-packing in Exodus on Normal. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 60 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2700 cR | |||
|January 29, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''T-Hug It Out''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 7 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1400 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fourth Horseman''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 multikills in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Make a Wish...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Running Riot in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 28, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''J.H. Death Machine''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 70 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the Grenade Launcher. | |||
|1250 cR | |||
|January 26, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 25, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Katanarama''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 1 enemies using the Energy Sword in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 25, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Iron Will''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission alone on Heroic or harder with the Iron Skull on. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 25, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 15 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 25, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 24, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The House of Blue Leaves''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 177 enemies in a single Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic. | |||
|1300 cR | |||
|January 24, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 135 Grunts in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1200 cR | |||
|January 24, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Dream Shake''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 4 Double Kills in the same match in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|January 24, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 23, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|January 23, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 23, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just a Shower''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete any Campaign mission on Normal or harder with Thunderstorm on. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|January 23, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 22, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Who's the Big Winner?''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Win 12 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|10000 cR | |||
|January 22, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Heroic Court''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Courtyard on Heroic in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 22, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Return of the Mack''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 Elites in Campaign today on Normal or harder. | |||
|1700 cR | |||
|January 22, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 400 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|January 21, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Sweep the Leg''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Perform an Assassination in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 21, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Close Talking''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 100 kills with close quarters combat in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 21, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 21, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 77 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|January 20, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''This is My Rifle...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 20 kills with precision weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Double Nickels''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 2 Killing Sprees in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Mythic Bustin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic or harder with the Mythic Skull on. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 20, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|January 18, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Satisfied Thirst''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 Grunts in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 18, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Foggy Notion''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission on Heroic with Cloud and Famine on. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 18, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Vengeance Found''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn your 'Revenge' in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 18, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|January 17, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Overlook's Overwatch''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Overlook in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1125 cR | |||
|January 17, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Clip It. Share It.''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Make a clip from your Local files and upload it to your File Share. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 17, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 17, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''There Are Many Like...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with precision weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|1500 cR | |||
|January 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''...Is a Virtue''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Score 40,000 points in any Campaign mission with less than 3 deaths. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Killing Frenzy''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Killing Frenzy in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|4000 cR | |||
|January 15, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Shootin' and Lootin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|3800 cR | |||
|January 14, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 20 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking while you're jet-packing. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|January 14, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''That Pink Mist''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 40 enemies with a Supercombine from the Needler or Needle Rifle in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 14, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Iron Will''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete a Campaign mission alone on Heroic or harder with the Iron Skull on. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 14, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More than a Handful''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 25 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Single Wield''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 77 kills with small arms weapons in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2800 cR | |||
|January 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Go Right Ahead Folks''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a First Strike in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Make a Wish...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn a Running Riot in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 13, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Weapon Swap''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 12, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 75 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|January 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Simple Spree''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn any spree in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Cannon Fodder''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 50 infantry-class foes in the Campaign today. | |||
|1000 cR | |||
|January 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Throwing Fireballs''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 8 enemies with grenades in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|1600 cR | |||
|January 11, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2250 cR | |||
|January 10, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Flat Tire''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemy vehicles in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 10, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Leadership Element''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 45 enemy leaders in the Campaign today. | |||
|2200 cR | |||
|January 10, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''The Magic Number''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 7 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 10, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Fire When Ready''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|January 9, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 9, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Short, Controlled Bursts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies with automatic weapons in the Campaign today. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 9, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Participation Counts''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete 4 games in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|January 9, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 250 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3500 cR | |||
|January 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 200 enemies with headshots in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''More Like In Post''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 125 enemies on Outpost in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|1100 cR | |||
|January 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Exodus''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Exodus, without dying, on Legendary with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Tough Luck on. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 8, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Blastin' and Relaxin'''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 180 enemies in any game mode in Reach. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Demon''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 30 Elites in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2400 cR | |||
|January 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Be Their Huckleberry''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 100 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking with the pistol. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Weapon Swap''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 10 sprees in a Firefight Matchmaking game on Heroic or harder. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 5, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Gunslinger''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies in multiplayer Matchmaking. | |||
|5500 cR | |||
|January 4, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''A Walk in the...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 1000 enemies on Beachhead in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''L.D. Pillar''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete The Pillar of Autumn, without dying, with Mythic, Thunderstorm, Tilt, and Touch Luck on. | |||
|5000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Not as Clumsy or Random...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Earn 5 kills with precision weapons in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2000 cR | |||
|January 4, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Covenant-cide''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 120 enemies in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|3200 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Just Holdout''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 150 enemies on Holdout in Firefight Matchmaking. | |||
|2500 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |||
|'''It was the Winter...''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Complete Winter Contingency on Legendary without dying. | |||
|3000 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |||
|'''Up Close and Personal''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Kill 5 enemies with close quarters combat in a multiplayer Matchmaking game. | |||
|2343 cR | |||
|January 3, 2012 | |||
|-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | |||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''One Spartan Army''' | |'''One Spartan Army''' | ||
Line 31: | Line 607: | ||
|2000 cR | |2000 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Support Structure''' | |'''Support Structure''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 613: | ||
|2250 cR | |2250 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon3.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | |'''Hyper Lethal Vector''' | ||
Line 43: | Line 619: | ||
|1125 cR | |1125 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background-color:#c1ecf2" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Inclement Weather''' | |'''Inclement Weather''' | ||
Line 49: | Line 625: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|January 2, 2012 | |January 2, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon0.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Light Fare''' | |'''Light Fare''' | ||
Line 55: | Line 631: | ||
|3000 cR | |3000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon4.png|40px]] | ||
|'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | |'''Cook 'em, Clean 'em!''' | ||
Line 61: | Line 637: | ||
|1000 cR | |1000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''L.D. Pillar''' | |'''L.D. Pillar''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 643: | ||
|5000 cR | |5000 cR | ||
|January 1, 2012 | |January 1, 2012 | ||
|-align="center | |-align="center" | ||
|[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | |[[File:Bnet-challenge-icon2.png|40px]] | ||
|'''The Little Guys''' | |'''The Little Guys''' |
Latest revision as of 18:12, June 19, 2018
This article contains the list of challenges in Halo: Reach for January 2012. For current challenges see the main article or Bungie.net.
Challenges[edit]
|