Editing Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Shoulder
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="4"|Shoulders | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 55%" |Lore | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Base LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Base RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Base LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Base RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/Base | ||
|[[Materials Group]] | |'''Manufacturer:''' [[Materials Group]]<br/>These lightweight pauldrons are generally worn by Spartans assigned to rapid-reaction facility defense teams. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CDO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CDO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CDO | ||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |'''Manufacturer:''' [[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]]<br/>This heavily armored pauldron was popular with Spartans across a range of specializations and assignments. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CQC LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CQC RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP CQC LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP CQC RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/CQC | ||
|Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | |'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>The unrealized goal of Special Warfare Center Essen was to create pauldron that could stop an energy sword. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPEVA LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPEVA RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPEVA LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPEVA RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/EVA | ||
| | |'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>The shoulder latches are compatible with most UEG-standard spacesuit accessories. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] | *Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] level 7 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 8 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP FJ LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP FJ RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/FJ | ||
|'''Manufacturer:''' [[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]]<br/>Design for the ariborne units, the "para" armor attachments minimize weight without sacrificing protection. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GND LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GND RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/GND | ||
|'''Manufacturer:''' TBD<br/>The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | |||
|The baseline by which all supplemental armor is rated. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP GUNGNIR RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/GUNGNIR | ||
|'''Manufacturer:''' TBD<br/>TBD | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP HAZOP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP HAZOP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/HAZOP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Materials Group was quick to identify useful field innovations made by Spartans, including their cunning re-use of discarded Titanium-A preformed plate elements. | |||
|Rare | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP JFO LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP JFO RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/JFO | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme<br/>Supplemental armor pauldron associated with JFO armor. The flanges are ruggedized antenna modules. | |||
|Epic | |||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP M LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP M RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/M | ||
| | |'''Manufacturer:''' Misriah Armory<br/>This shoulder armor was a simple adaptation of gear already utilized by Misriah corporate security. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVB LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVB RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MKVB | ||
|'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Standard-issue shoulder armor. | |||
|Common | |||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP MKVI LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MKVI RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MKVI | ||
|Materials Group | |'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Compatible with almost all MJOLNIR generations and variants. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 82 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 83 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-SAPMT.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP MT RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/MT | ||
|Cascade Stronghold Technologies | |'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>Multi-threat shoulder armor. Expensive to produce, but ultimately disposable if heavily damaged. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP ODST LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP ODST RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP ODST LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP ODST RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/[[ODST armor (MJOLNIR)|ODST]] | ||
|Cascade Stronghold Technologies | |'''Manufacturer:''' Cascade Stronghold Technologies<br/>These armor pieces were created for MJOLNIR, but eventually became viable for mass production and deployment to other UNSC forces. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 62 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 63 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP OP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP OP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP OP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP OP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>SAP/OP | ||
|[[Watershed Division]] | |'''Manufacturer:''' [[Watershed Division]]<br/>Part of an armor ensemble developed for the Beta-5 Asymmetrical Action Group (AAG). | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF SAP Recon LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAP Recon RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>SAP/Recon | ||
|Materials Group | |'''Manufacturer:''' Materials Group<br/>Armored AAESA panels associated with RECON armor. | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPSNP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPSNP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br>SAP/SNP | |||
|'''Manufacturer:''' [[Chalybs Defense Solutions]]<br/>Some snipers like to keep a few extra rounds that had personal attention paid to their intended use. For special occasions. | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF SAPSNP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF SAPSNP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br> | |||
|[[Chalybs Defense Solutions]] | |||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | | | ||
*Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Left: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 32 (Premium) | ||
*Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 33 (Premium) | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |