Te: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Te'''<ref>''[[Bestiarum]]''</ref> is the gas giant the [[Lekgolo]] inhabit, and is the fifth planet orbiting the star [[Svir]]. The majority of the species lives within the rings that surround the planet. | '''Te'''<ref>''[[Bestiarum]]''</ref> is the gas giant the [[Lekgolo]] inhabit, and is the fifth planet orbiting the star [[Svir]]. The majority of the species lives within the rings that surround the planet. | ||
==Stats<ref>[[Bestiarum]]</ref>== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+'''Bestiarum Statistics''' | |||
|- | |||
| Star, Position: | |||
| Svir V | |||
|- | |||
| Moons: | |||
| Rantu, Uhtua, and 23 smaller satellites | |||
|- | |||
| Population: | |||
| 1.980 trillion | |||
|- | |||
| Temperature: | |||
| -20C to 95C | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity: | |||
| 4G | |||
|- | |||
| Atmosphere: | |||
| 1.2atm ([[Nitrogen|N<sub>2</sub>]], [[Helium|He]], [[Methane|CH<sub>4</sub>]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Societal Approximation: | |||
| Egalitarian | |||
|- | |||
| Government: | |||
| Socialism/Religious Hegemony client | |||
|- | |||
| Technology Tier: | |||
| Native Tier 3/Adopted Tier 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Current Threat to Array: | |||
| Mild | |||
|} | |||
<ref>''[[Bestiarum]]''</ref> | <ref>''[[Bestiarum]]''</ref> |
Revision as of 15:31, March 29, 2008
Te[1] is the gas giant the Lekgolo inhabit, and is the fifth planet orbiting the star Svir. The majority of the species lives within the rings that surround the planet.
Stats[2]
Star, Position: | Svir V |
Moons: | Rantu, Uhtua, and 23 smaller satellites |
Population: | 1.980 trillion |
Temperature: | -20C to 95C |
Gravity: | 4G |
Atmosphere: | 1.2atm (N2, He, CH4) |
Societal Approximation: | Egalitarian |
Government: | Socialism/Religious Hegemony client |
Technology Tier: | Native Tier 3/Adopted Tier 2 |
Current Threat to Array: | Mild |