Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary credits

From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Prev:

The Maw

Next:

The Heretic (Halo 2)

Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary credits

Game:

Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary

 
Ten years in the making.

Contents

Credits[edit]

Bungie Software[edit]

Jason Jones - Project Lead

Hamilton Chu - Lead Producer

Rick Ryan - Producer

Chris Butcher - Programmer

Bernie Freidin - Programmer

Charlie Gough - Programmer

Mat Noguchi - Programmer

Matt Segur - Programmer

Eamon McKenzie - Guest Star Programmer

Stefan Sinclair - Guest Star Programmer

Ben Wallace - Guest Star Programmer

Marcus R. Lehto - Art Director

Steve Abeyta - Assistant Art Lead

Eric Arroyo - Artist

Chris Barrett - Artist

Mark Bernal - Artist

David Dunn - Artist

Chris Hughes - Artist

Chris Lee - Artist

Robert McLees - Artist

Stephan Okasaki - Artist

Paul Russel - Artist

Shi Kai Wang - Artist

Michael Wu - Artist

with: Brian Shultz - Artist

John Howard - Lead Designer

Paul Bertone - Designer

Tyson Green - Designer

Jaime Griesemer - Designer

Dan Orzulak - Designer

Brannon Boren - Writer

Matt Soell - Writer

Eric Trautmann - Writer

Michael Evans - Multiplayer Lead, Lead Programmer

Adrian Perez - Multiplayer Programmer

Stefan Sinclair - Multiplayer Programmer

Hardy LeBel - Multiplayer Lead Designer

Chris Carney - Multiplayer Artist

David Dunn - Multiplayer Artist

Peter Marks - Multiplayer Artist

Derrick Moore - Multiplayer Artist

Stephan Okasaki - Multiplayer Artist

Max Hoberman - UI Lead

David Candland - UI Designer

Stefan Sinclair - UI Programmer

Joseph Staten - Cinematics Director

Steve Abeyta - Cinematic Artist

Paul Clift - Cinematic Artist

Adam Crockett - Cinematic Artist

Lorraine McLees - Cinematic Artist

Stephan Okasaki - Cinematic Artist

with: Craig Mullins - Cinematic Artist

Lee Wilson - Cinematic Artist

Martin O'Donnell - Audio Lead and Original Music

Michael Salvatori - Additional Music

Jay Weinland - Sound Designer

with: Adam Tewes - Sound Designer

Harold Ryan - Test Manager

Curtis Creamer - Test Lead

Ryan Hylland - Test Lead

Keith Steury - Test Lead

Chris Chamberlain - Tester

Mike Cody - Tester

Chuck Cooper - Tester

Erik Davis - Tester

John Frey - Tester

Rick Lockyear - Tester

Paul Pederson - Tester

Zach Russell - Tester

Matthew Shimabuku - Tester

Luke Timmins - Tester

Jeff Wilson - Tester

Roger Wolfson - Tester

Keny Boynton - Voice Talent

Tim Dadabo - Voice Talent

Mark Dias - Voice Talent

Steve Downes - Voice Talent

Todd Licea - Voice Talent

Mike Madeoy - Voice Talent

Andrew McKaige - Voice Talent

Tawnya Pettiford-Wates - Voice Talent

David Scully - Voice Talent

Pete Stacker - Voice Talent

Jeff Steitzer - Voice Talent

Jen Taylor - Voice Talent

Chris Wicklund - Voice Talent

Bungie Folks - Additional Voices

Matt Soell - Damage and Spin

Pete Demoreuille - Draft Dodger

Tom Gioconda - Draft Dodger

Joshua Grass - Draft Dodger

Jason Major - Draft Dodger

Juan Remirez - Draft Dodger

Bob Settles - Draft Dodger

Alexander Seropian - Executive Producer

Steve Fowler - Product Manager

Jon Kimmich - Product Planner

Ji Hong - Localization Program Manager

Keith Cirillo - Halo Manual Writer

Tom Brush - Halo Manual Editor

Karin Jaques - Halo Manuel Designer

Special Thanks

Jule Zuccotti

Ed Fries

Matt Gradwohl

Michael Sartain

Mark Thomas

Stuart Moulder

Jonathan Sposato

Peter Parsons

Chris Cocks

Vic Bonilla

Miguel Chavez

Claude Errera

Brian Morden

Saber Interactive[edit]

Production[edit]

Matthew Karch - CEO

Andrey Iones - COO/Executive Producer

Nick Madonna - Associate Producer

Anna Naleushkina - Associate Producer/Localization Manager

Sergey Rakhmanov - Associate Producer

Elena Sulimova - Associate Producer/Localization Manager

Programming Department[edit]

Game Integration[edit]

Andrey Grigorev - Programming Director

Roman Lebedev - Lead Project Programmer/Console Tech Lead

Pavel Kuznetsov - Lead Physics Programmer

Sergey Adveev - Game Integration Lead

Leonid Mashinsky - Game Integration Programmer

Maksim Gridnev - Game Integration Programmer

Victor Koryt'ko - Game Integration Programmer

Engine[edit]

Anton Krupkin - Lead Engine Programmer

Evgeniy Cimbaluk - Senior Engine and Sound Programmer

Alexey Ivanov - Senior Engine Programmer

Ruslan Vizgalin - Lead Animation Programmer

Rendering[edit]

Denis Sladkov - Lead Rendering Programmer

Aleksandr Skolunov - Senior Rendering Programmer

Aleksandr Smetkin - Senior Rendering Programmer

Leonid Fedorov - Rendering Programmer

Pavel Zagrebelnyiy - Rendering Programmer

Victor Bargachev - Rendering Programmer

UI/TCRs[edit]

Dmitry Brevdo - UI/TCR Lead Programmer

Anton Ivanov - Senior TCR/Build Programmer

Dmitry Shevchik - Senior UI programmer

Vladamir Orlov - UI Programmer

Aleksandr Artemenko - Additional UI Scripting

Network[edit]

Stanislav Zainchkovskiy - Lead Network Programmer

Vasiliy Vishnevetskiy - Senior Network Programmer

Tools[edit]

Viktor Streltsov - Lead Technology & Tools Programmer

Alexey Naumov - Tools Programmer

Leonid Krot - Tools Programmer

Ivan Alaferov - Tools Programmer

Art Department[edit]

Dmitriy Kholodov - Art Director

Petr Kudryashov - Lead Level Modeler

Elena Bondareva - Outsource Manager

Concept Art[edit]

Artem Shumnik - Lead Concept Artist

Vitaliy Anikin - Senior Concept Artist

Pavel Belov - Senior Concept Artist

Vladimir Nenov - Concept Artist

Dmitriy Popov - Concept Artist

Dmitriy Klyushkin - Concept Artist

Modeling[edit]

Maksim Alekseev - Senior Level Modeler/Designer

Pavel Baryshnikov - Senior Level Modeler

Yuriy Chernyish - Senior Level Modeler

Dmitriy Efimov - Senior Level Modeler

Vyacheslav Dementev - Level Modeler

Andrey Gromov - Level Modeler

Andrey Kvashnin - Level Modeler

Sergey Lebedev - Level Modeler

Yakov Shevchenko - Level Modeler

Dmitriy Andreev - Additional Level Modeling

Alexey Kirillov - Additional Level Modeling

Renat Salimgareev - Additional Level Modeling

Anton Shakhmatov - Additional Level Modeling

Assets Modeling[edit]

Dmitry Volkov - Senior Asset Designer/Modeler

Maksim Nezvanov - Character Modeler

Dmitry Parkin - Character Modeler

ArtStudio - Assets Modeling

Technical Modeling[edit]

Eugene Davydenko - Technical Art Director

Georgiy Belyaev - Senior Technical Artist

Sergey Demidov - Senior Technical Artist

Andrey Tarnovskiy - Senior Technical Artist

Igor Budalovskiy - Technical Artist

Animation[edit]

Aleksandr Myala - Lead Animator

Roman Pereverzov - Senior Cinematic Animator

Evgeniy Fokin - Animator

Vladimir Uryashov - Animator

Dmitry Afanasyev - Animator

SFX[edit]

Anton Lomakin - Lead SFX Artist

Dmitriy Belov - SFX Artist

Elena Lomakina - SFX Artist

Texturing[edit]

Elena Tarnovskaya - Lead Texture Artist

Aleksander Kuznetsov - Senior Texturing Artist

Evgeniy Dybchinskiy - Senior Texturing Artist

Dmitriy Berlin - Texture Artist, Additional Lighting

Georgiy Paute - Texture Artist

Nikolay Sladkov - Texture Artist

Anton Sumerin - Texture Artist

Lighting[edit]

Olga Cheremisova - Lead Lighting Artist

Dmitriy Jempala - Lighting Artist

Dmitriy Pisminskiy - Lighting Artist

Georgiy Suvorov - Lighting Artist

UI[edit]

Aleksey Melnikov - Lead UI artist

Dmitriy Zhukovskiy - UI Artist

Sound[edit]

Pavel Grachev - Sound Engineer

Mark Frolov - Sound Engineer

QA Department[edit]

Kirill Zaytsev - QA Director

Evgeniy Stepanov - QA Project Lead

Daniil Saparov - QA Expert

Pavel Teplyanskiy - QA Expert

Ivan Andrianov - Additional Testing

Stanislav Borodikhin - Additional Testing

Victor Glyanenko - Additional Testing

Aleksandr Ermakov - Additional Testing

Ruslan Mezhetskiy - Additional Testing

Shamil Yanbuhtin - Additional Testing

Evgeniy Popkov - Additional Testing

Support[edit]

Vladimir Chernysh - Studio Director

Maria Korobkina - Accounting

Victor Stupko - IT Director

Denis Streltsov - Network Administrator

Aleksey Polyakov - Network Administrator

Motion Capture[edit]

Audiomotion Studios - Mocap Service Provider

Oliver Hollis - Mocap Actor, Master Chief

Anthony Morley - Mocap Actor, Captain Keyes

Melanie Bond - Mocap Actor, Cortana

Gordon Alexander - Additional Mocap Acting

Special Thanks[edit]

Sergey Izyyurov, Georgiy Juraviyov, Sergey Mironov, Nikolay Podolskiy, Anton Sherstyuk, Aleksey Shutov, Sergey Boginskiy, Mikhail Davydenko, Mikhail Drobot, Fyodor Gilmutdinov, Roman Gluschenko, Dmitriy Gribanov, Andrey Gromov, Sergey Ivanov, Nikolay Korolyov, Evgeniy Melnikov, Andrey Bachmanov, Valentin Danilenko, Valeriy Djura, Sergey Dudkin, Dmitriy Grigorenko, Andrey Kholodov, Filipp Ivanov, Anatoliy Koruka, Sergey Krayniy, Aleksandr Larionov, Sergey Larionov, Dmitriy Motorygin, Pavel Ryazantsev, Aleksandra Seliverstova, Aleksey Skorohod, Andrey Baranov, Dmitriy Milyavskiy, Andrey Movsesyan, Rick Raymo

Certain Affinity Inc[edit]

Project Leads[edit]

Max Hoberman - Creative Director

Phil Wattenbarger - Executive Producer

David Ancira - Visual Art Lead

Alex Chrisman - Lead Producer

Adam Crist - Lead Designer

William Fox - Lead Producer

Dave Prout - Lead Artist/Technical Artist

Stefan Sinclair - Lead Programmer

Kyle Uberman - QA Lead

Art[edit]

Lorraine Zawada - Lead Environment Artist

Steev Kelly - Lead Technical Artist

Jason Morne - Concept Artist

Jason Bretz - Environment Artist

Martin Cable- Environment Artist

John Grubner - VFX Artist

Brad Jeansonne - Concept Artist

Rick Knox - Environment Artist

Luiz Kruel - Technical Artist

Seok Ki Kwon - Environment Artist

Ryan Mansfield - Environment Artist

Dean McCall - Environment Artist

Eric Miller - Environment Artist

Dan Mod - Environment Artist

Deanna Nygren - Environment Artist

Josh Powers - Environment Artist

Leif Robles - Environment Artist

Dan Rubel - VFX Artist

Paul Russel - Environment Artist

David Salaiz - Character Artist

Wimolrat (Nikki) Tangtiphongkul - Environment Artist

Daniel Valey - Environment Artist

Phu Giang - Concept Artist

Todd Keller - Concept Artist

Juhan Lee - Concept Artist

Rolf Mohr - Concept Artist

Chase Osborne - Concept Artist

Design[edit]

Josh Tyrell - Lead Level Designer

Craig Bernardo - Designer

Jeremy Raymond - Designer

John Zagorski - Designer

Engineering[edit]

Peter Carter - Programmer

Jason Eubank - Programmer

Quality Assurance[edit]

Rodolfo Camarena - QA Tester (CompuCom)

Anthony Florez - QA Tester (CompuCom)

Marcus Luna De Leon - QA Tester (Volt)

Meagan Quinn - QA Tester (CompuCom)

Studio Directors[edit]

Max Hoberman - President

Phil Wattenbarger - Director of Product Development

Tim Fields - Director of Business Development

Tia Hood - Director of Business Operations

Stefan Sinclair - Director of Technical Operations

Studio Support[edit]

Kathleen Asbury - Human Resources Manager

Javier De Jesus - Development Operations Assistant

Cody McGinley - Facilities Manager

Erin Reed - Operations Coordinator

Wayne Richardson - IT Manager

Sarah Schauf - Accounting Manager

Audio[edit]

Original Halo: Combat Evolved Music composed by Martin O'Donnell and Michael Salvatori

Microsoft Studios[edit]

Kristofor Mellroth - Senior Audio Director

Pyramind Studios[edit]

Paul Lipson - Audio Director/Score Supervisor

Gregory J. Gordon - Senior Mix/Mastering Engineer

Matt Donner - 5.1 Mix Engineer

Steve Heithecker - Recording Engineer

Peter Steinbach - Technical Engineer

Michael Roache - Project Manager/Music Editor

Lennie Moore - Orchestrator/Score Librarian

Tom Salta - Percussion and Synthesis Specialist

Brian Trifon - Synthesis and Musical Sound Design Specialist

Wataru Hokoyama - Conductor

Lynda Arnold - Pianist

Jillian Aversa - Vocalist

Bryan Dale - Guitarist

Hideki Yamashita - IT Manager

Dan Blum - Part Preparation

Chanticleer[edit]

Christine Bullin - President & General Director

Curt Hancock - Director of Operations

Matthew Ottman - Music Director

Jace Wittig - Assistant Music Director

Eric Alatorre - Vocalist

Michael Axtell - Vocalist

Casey Breves - Vocalist

Matthew Curtis - Vocalist

Biran Hinman - Vocalist

Ben Jones - Vocalist

Matthew Knickman - Vocalist

Cortez Mitchell - Vocalist

Gregory Peebles - Vocalist

Kory Reid - Vocalist

Alan Reinhardt - Vocalist

Adam Ward - Vocalist

The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra[edit]

Janet Ketchum - Music Contractor

Victor Romansevich - Concertmaster

Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company[edit]

Leslie Ann Jones - Director of Music Recording and Scoring

Dann Thompson - Assistant Engineer

Judy Kirschner - Assistant Engineer

Robert Gatley - Assistant Engineer

Andre Zweers - Protools Operator

Microsoft Studios SoundLab[edit]

Mike Caviezel - Audio Production Designer

Pete Comley (FILTER) - Sound Designer

Jordan Stock (Aquent LLC) - Sound Designer

Jeff Dombkowski (Collabera) - Sound Designer

Daniel Raimo (FILTER) - Sound Designer

Jason Wolford (FILTER) - Sound Designer

David Liu (Aquent LLC) - Sound Designer

Soundelux Design Music Group[edit]

Scott Martin Gershin, MPSE, IESD - Creative Director

Becky Allen - Executive Producer

Peter Zinda, MPSE, IESD - Supervising Sound Designer

Brad Beaumont - Sound Designer

Gary Hecker - Supervising Foley Designer

Michael Broomberg - Foley Artist

Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Recordist

Charlie Gondak - Senior Assets Coordinator

David Natale - Assets Coordinator

Soundelux Design Music Group: Terminals VO Recording and Editorial[edit]

Scott Martin Gershin - Executive Creative Director

Janet Rankin - Facility Manager

William "Chip" Beaman - Manager, VO and Talent Services

Julia Bianco - Voice Over Supervisor

Justin Langley - Voice Over Recording Engineer

Steve Rusch - Voice Over Recording Engineer

Justin Langely - Voice Over Editorial

Charlie Gondak - Senior Asset Manager

David Natale - Asset Coordination

Alexander Leeman Johnson - Production Assistant

Adam Dolin - Production Assistant

Soundelux Design Music Group: Cinematics Audio[edit]

Peter Zinda - Supervising Sound Editor

Scott Martin Gershin - Rerecording Mixer

Eliot Connors - Sound Designer

Csaba Wagner - Sound Designer

Scott Wolf - Sound Designer

James Moriana - Foley Artist

Jeff Wilhoit - Foley Artist

Brett Voss - Foley Mixer

Charlie Gondak - Asset Coordination

David Natale - Asset Coordination

Terminal Videos[edit]

Voice Talent[edit]

Tim Dadabo - 343 Guilty Spark

Pete Stacker - Jacob Keyes

Fred Tatasciore - Covenant A.I.

Production[edit]

Ian Kirby - Director/Producer

Daniel Sioul - Producer

Art[edit]

Andrew West - Art Director/Lead Artist

Dimitri Sirenko - Senior Artist

Alan Blackwell - Artist

Tyler Bradley - Artist

Trudi Castle - Artist

Geoff Taylor - Artist

Animation[edit]

Caleb Bouchard - Animator

Vern Giammartino - Animator

Aaron Hildebrandt - Animator

Jacob Owens - Animator

Mark Stuckert - Animator

Eric Wada - Animator

Christian Whiticar - Animator

Editing[edit]

Ian Kirby - Editor

Larry Di Stefano - Assistant Editor

Jacob Owens - Assistant Editor

Music[edit]

Adam Fulton - Sound Design and Mixing

Intro Video[edit]

Ian Kirby - Digital Artist

Chris van Dyck - Digital Artist

Blair Richmond - Digital Artist

Thiago Azavedo - Digital Artist

Additional Information[edit]

Animation Production Services provided by The Sequence Group

Terminals Animation by The Sequence Group

Halo Intro video edit and assembly by The Sequence Group

Cinematic stylization by Faction Creative

343 Industries[edit]

Executive Management[edit]

Bonnie Ross - General Manager, 343 Industries

Dan Ayoub - Executive Producer

Production[edit]

Dennis Ries - Producer

Jason Pace - Producer

Corrinne Robinson - Associate Producer

Ted Fitzgerald - Lead Producer

Chris Shaules - Producer

Design[edit]

Chad Armstrong - Game Designer

Engineering[edit]

Greg Hermann - Principal Development Lead

Andrew Schnickel - Senior Engineer

Alex Liberman - Engineer

Halo Franchise[edit]

Frank O'Connor - Franchise Development Director

Kevin Grace - Franchise Manager/Terminals Writer

Jeremy Patenaude - Franchise Writer

Community Team[edit]

Allison Stroll - Senior Producer

Dan Chosich - Director of Photography

Kyle Dolan - Associate Producer

David Ellis - Content Producer

Veronica Peshtarianu - Associate Producer

Jessica Shea - Community Manager

Christopher A. Buckley - Junior Production Designer (Aquent LLC)

Charles Webb - Editor (Volt)

Special Thanks[edit]

Stephen Toulouse

Mark Yeend

JoAnne Lowery

Brian Reed

William C. Dietz

Aaron Travis

Desmond Murray

Joel Gifford

Mark McAllister

Joe Djorgee

Scott Dell'Osso

Tom Holmes

Andy Ludke

Mikey Wetzel

Clay Akazawa (Coroware)

Rachelle Bilbruck

Mary Phillips

Kathy Gehrig (Valente Solutions)

Microsoft Studios[edit]

Executive Management[edit]

Don Mattrick - President, Microsoft Interactive Entertainment Business

Phil Spencer - Corporate Vice President, Microsoft Studios

Art[edit]

Ben Cammarano - Director of Art

Eddie Smith III (Filter) - Production Designer

Dana Ludwig - Design Lead

Media Lab[edit]

Curtis Neal - Production Director

Matt Yagle (Aquent LLC) - Video Editor

Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group, LLC) - Video Editor

Print and Digital Game Guide[edit]

Shane Hartley - Central Media Design Lead

Mat McInelly (Ten Gun Design) - Designer

Business Management[edit]

Noah Musler - Sr. Business Development Manager

Bill Lindell - Finance Manager

User Research[edit]

Eric Schuh - User Research Lead

Bruce Phillips - User Researcher

Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners) - User Research

Narrative Design - Manual[edit]

Brent Metcalfe - Narrative Design Lead

Tom Abernathy - Narrative Designer

Keely Alexander (Aquent LLC) - Editor

Beth Demetrescu - Lead Program Manager

Andrea Roberts - Program Manager

Kelly Wilson - Software Development Engineer

Redmond International Team[edit]

Johnathan Chu - International Project Manager

Dublin International Team[edit]

Ian Walsh - Project Manager

Michael Ivory - Engineer

John O'Sullivan - Test Manager

Carthach Ó Nuanáin - Audio Producer

Jason Shirley - Audio Producer

Tokyo International Team[edit]

Masato Ishida - Project Manager

Asako Kido - Production Manager

Go Komatsu - Test Lead

Satoru Komiya - Tester

Munetaka Fuse - Software Development Engineer

Tomoko Kometani - Content Editor

Young Hoon Shim - Content Editor

Account Management[edit]

Oliver Miyashita - Account Manager

Kevin Salcedo - Release Manager

Rod Fung - Developer Account Manager

Manufacturing & Supply Chain[edit]

Deborah McFadden - Global Launch Manager

Legal and Corporate Affairs[edit]

David Figatner - Legal Counsel

Matt Skelton - Legal Counsel

Carla Woo - Paralegal

Marketing and Public Relations[edit]

Steve Beinner - Director

Bryan Koski - Group Product Manager

Paul Patinios - Marketing Manager

Josh Kerwin - PR Manager

Test[edit]

Jimmy Bischoff - Test Manager

Rick Lockyear - Test Manager

Eric Helbig - Test Lead

Paul Gradwohl - Software Development Engineer in Test

Team "Forearm" Multiplayer Testers[edit]

Josiah Bolek (CompuCom)

Kyle Symonds (CompuCom)

Paul Conrad (CompuCom)

Brian Haucke (CompuCom)

Danny Cox (CompuCom)

John Harris (CompuCom)

Kyle Hornberger (CompuCom)

Oliver Reeves (Volt)

Kevin Englund (CompuCom)

Rob Pearsall (CompuCom)

Bradley Knowles (CompuCom)

Danny Brown (CompuCom)

Chad Elliot (CompuCom)

Nicholas Smolka (CompuCom)

Chase Lawhead (CompuCom)

Experis Manpower Group[edit]

Peter Klaebe - Delivery Director

Jim Broglio - Information Technology Manager

Carol Stearns - Administrative Assistant

Evan Birkby - Test Lead

Lyndon Moore - Lead SDET

Ian Charles Eller - SDET

Robert Ferris - SDET

Ryan Gibson - Software Test Engineer

Andrew Hruza - Software Test Engineer

Ahmad J. Chohan - Software Test Engineer

Aaron Pendleton - Software Test Engineer

Devon M. Smith - Software Test Engineer/Project Consultant-Cinematics

Eric Leavell - Test Associate/Project Consultant-Audio

Daniel J. Ellis - Test Associate/Project Consultant

Andrew Breedon - Test Associate

Andrew Williams - Test Associate

Bradford Johnson - Test Associate

Brandon Riggs - Test Associate

Brandon Salcedo - Test Associate

Blaine Crockatt - Test Associate

Caedmon Webb - Test Associate

Chris Charles - Test Associate

Daniel Sabin - Test Associate

Ivan Fix - Test Associate

Javid Bynum - Test Associate

James Allen - Test Associate

LeSean Johnson - Test Associate

Ryan Norman - Test Associate

Sean Manley - Test Associate

Tim Toulouse - Test Associate

Tyler Lovemark - Test Associate

Matthew Campbell - Test Associate

Zack Cutri - Test Associate

Keywords International Ltd.[edit]

Thomas Barth - Testing Manager

Tommaso Maria Petrelli - Project Manager

João Marcos dos Santos - Project Manager Assistant

Pavel Ryzhkov - QA Lead

Daniel Jonathan Adams - Tester

Niccoló Petrelli - Tester

Peer Heinrich - Tester

Inma L. Socias - Tester

Renata Paiva Alexandre de Brito - Tester

Nicolas Zuain- Tester

Middleware[edit]

Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary uses HavokTM Copyright 1999-2011. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors).
All Rights Reserved. SEe www.havok.com for details.

Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary uses Autodesk Scaleform copyright 2011, Autodesk, Inc.

Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary uses FMOD Sound System, copyright Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2010

Bungie LLC[edit]

Main article: Halo: Reach credits

Gearbox Software[edit]

Main article: Halo PC credits

The screen splits displaying the credits for Halo Wars, Halo 3: ODST, Halo 2 and Halo 3. The credits are sped up and synchronized to end simultaneously.

Preceded by
The Maw
Halo Campaign Missions
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary credits
Succeeded by
The Heretic