UserWiki:Wwwwolf: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Redirected to user page) |
(Imported user page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {| style="float: right; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 0.5em; width: 242px; border: #99B3FF solid 1px; clear: right" | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | Boxes! | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo 2 Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo 3 Heroic}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ODST Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo Reach Legendary}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo 4 Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Halo3 Lieutenant3}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{DMR Userbox|dimmers people dead with}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Assassin Reach Userbox|Wwwwolf}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Warthogs Userbox|likes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Arbiter Userbox|likes}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Grifball|has tried – and likes immensely –}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Metroid Userbox|Samus}} | |||
|} | |||
Welcome to WWWWolf's incredibly tame and uninformative user page. | |||
I'm a random wikihead and I'm active on Wikipedia, various Wikia wikis, and elsewhere. See my [[wikia:User:Wwwwolf|Wikia user page]] for a bit of a list, or [[wikipedia:User:Wwwwolf|Wikipedia user page]] for my stuff in various Wikimedia projects. | |||
I'm just a random gamer. For a long time, I've been kind of a secret fan (not a particularly gung-ho one) of [[Bungie]] and I really liked ''[[Myth|Myth II]]'' on Linux, but on the other hand, I always felt that they make pretty games that have some small flaws in them. Like difficulty, in ''Myth II'''s case. I was kind of perplexed when I first ran out of bloody ammo in ''Halo 3''. =) It took me some time to "get" the mechanics of the series, but now that I've beaten all of the games on normal difficulty, I think it's safe to say the games are actually quite playable. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Game | |||
! Got | |||
! Started | |||
! Finished | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved]]'' | |||
| 2009-01-12 | |||
| 2009-01-12 | |||
| 2009-03-17 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo 2]]'' | |||
| 2008-12-31 | |||
| 2009-04-26 | |||
| 2009-04-28 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo 3]]'' | |||
| 2008-12-30 | |||
| 2009-06-06 | |||
| 2009-06-13 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo Wars]]'' | |||
| 2009-08-11 | |||
| 2009-08-11 | |||
| Unfinished | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo 3: ODST]]'' | |||
| 2009-09-24 | |||
| 2009-09-24 | |||
| 2009-10-26 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo: Reach]]'' | |||
| 2010-09-14 | |||
| 2010-09-14 | |||
| 2010-09-18 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary]]'' | |||
| 2011-11-15 | |||
| 2011-11-16 | |||
| 2012-01-03 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Halo 4]]'' | |||
| 2012-11-06 | |||
| 2012-11-06 | |||
| 2012-11-27 | |||
|} | |||
'''Latest:''' Last completed level is '''[[Anders' Signal]]''' in '''''[[Halo Wars]]''''' (2011-04-02) and ''Halo 4'' campaign (2012-11-27). |
Revision as of 18:00, December 4, 2015
Welcome to WWWWolf's incredibly tame and uninformative user page.
I'm a random wikihead and I'm active on Wikipedia, various Wikia wikis, and elsewhere. See my Wikia user page for a bit of a list, or Wikipedia user page for my stuff in various Wikimedia projects.
I'm just a random gamer. For a long time, I've been kind of a secret fan (not a particularly gung-ho one) of Bungie and I really liked Myth II on Linux, but on the other hand, I always felt that they make pretty games that have some small flaws in them. Like difficulty, in Myth II's case. I was kind of perplexed when I first ran out of bloody ammo in Halo 3. =) It took me some time to "get" the mechanics of the series, but now that I've beaten all of the games on normal difficulty, I think it's safe to say the games are actually quite playable.
Game | Got | Started | Finished |
---|---|---|---|
Halo: Combat Evolved | 2009-01-12 | 2009-01-12 | 2009-03-17 |
Halo 2 | 2008-12-31 | 2009-04-26 | 2009-04-28 |
Halo 3 | 2008-12-30 | 2009-06-06 | 2009-06-13 |
Halo Wars | 2009-08-11 | 2009-08-11 | Unfinished |
Halo 3: ODST | 2009-09-24 | 2009-09-24 | 2009-10-26 |
Halo: Reach | 2010-09-14 | 2010-09-14 | 2010-09-18 |
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary | 2011-11-15 | 2011-11-16 | 2012-01-03 |
Halo 4 | 2012-11-06 | 2012-11-06 | 2012-11-27 |
Latest: Last completed level is Anders' Signal in Halo Wars (2011-04-02) and Halo 4 campaign (2012-11-27).