User:CIA391/Project: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{{Status|Canon}} Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under United Nations Space Command oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. ==Known Operations== {| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" |- !scope="col"|Project !scope="col"|Description |- |Project: MAGNES |''Project: MAGN...") |
m (→Known Projects) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under [[United Nations Space Command]] oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. | Research & development are often done under a number of distinct '''projects''', each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under [[United Nations Space Command]] oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups. | ||
==Known | ==Known Projects== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"|Project | !scope="col"|Project | ||
!scope="col"|Description | !scope="col"|Description | ||
|- | |||
|[[Project ALICO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ALOHA-19|Project: ALOHA-19]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ARC DREAM|Project: ARC DREAM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ARTAIUS-class Mjolnir|Project ARTAIUS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ASTER|Project: ASTER]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Archeon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BLACKBALL]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BOOKWORM|Project: BOOKWORM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project BRAVADO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CASKLOOM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CHRYSANTHEMUM]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project COBALT|Project: COBALT]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CONSEQUENCE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CORSAC]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CRUCIBLE|Project: CRUCIBLE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project DEITYWALK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ENOCH]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GARMR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GOSWHIT]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GUNGNIR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HAYABUSA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HOGSTICKER|Project: HOGSTICKER]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project HRUNTING]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project JAVELIN]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project KEYSTONE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project KYKLOS|Project: KYKLOS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project MAGNES|Project: MAGNES]] | |[[Project MAGNES|Project: MAGNES]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Project MELAENO|Project: MELAENO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[MJOLNIR Powered Assault Armor|Project: MJOLNIR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ORCHID]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ORION Project|Project: ORION]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSTEO combat engineering suit|Project: OSTEO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project OUROBOROS|Project: OUROBOROS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project OUTBOUND|Project: OUTBOUND]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Ra ZPEC]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SCLERA|Project: SCLERA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SENIOR ICE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SLEIPNIR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SYCAMORE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project THEIA]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project YGGDRASIL]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Location projects=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project/Description | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Onyx United Research Project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeta Halo project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Misc projects== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project/Description | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exodus Project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NOVA bomb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Non-canon and dubious canon appearances== | |||
===Hellspartans=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hellspartan project]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Silver Timeline=== | |||
{{Main|Silver Timeline}} | |||
Below is a list of various Silver Timeline projects. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable " style="width: 100%;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Project | |||
!scope="col"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project LIGHTSPARK|Project: LIGHTSPARK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Reach for Life project]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:14, April 28, 2024
Research & development are often done under a number of distinct projects, each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under United Nations Space Command oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups.
Known Projects
Location projects
Project/Description | Description |
---|---|
Onyx United Research Project | |
Zeta Halo project |
Misc projects
Project/Description | Description |
---|---|
Exodus Project | |
NOVA bomb |
Non-canon and dubious canon appearances
Hellspartans
Project | Description |
---|---|
Hellspartan project |
Silver Timeline
- Main article: Silver Timeline
Below is a list of various Silver Timeline projects.
Project | Description |
---|---|
Project: LIGHTSPARK | |
Reach for Life project |