List of Halo: Combat Evolved Cinematic Cutscenes: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Had to add the google link) |
(Updated with new information) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|18 Seconds | |style="border:1px solid black"|18 Seconds | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo/12_sc_maproom_sm.wmv hbo] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo/12_sc_maproom_sm.wmv hbo] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Screenshot shafted.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Silent Cartographer - Shafted | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|18 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/13_sc_shafted.mov mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Activating the Silent Cartographer.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Activating the Silent Cartographer | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|19 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=93zkcD0PvOI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Assault on the Control Room Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Assault on the Control Room Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|33 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C_WsiB2qPL0 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Assault on the Control Room - Final.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Assault on the Control Room - Final Cutscene | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:01 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xEPfbOTVjbg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:343 Guilty Spark - Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|343 Guilty Spark - Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|30 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GIn31sco8Ls YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:343 Guilty Spark - Jenkins Helmet Cam.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|343 Guilty Spark - Jenkins' Helmet Cam | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|5:16 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TTkqFFeXPTg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:343guiltyspark.jpg|150px]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|343 Guilty Spark - Final | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|34 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3wNLCCHynVg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Library - Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Library - Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|39 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/21_library_intro.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Library - Final.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Library - Final | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:03 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/22_library_final.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Two Betrayals - Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Two Betrayals - Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|3:53 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/23_2b_intro.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Two Betrayals - Final.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Two Betrayals - Final | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|39 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/24_2b_final.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Keyes - Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Keyes - Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|51 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/25_keyes_intro.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Keyes - Into the coolant.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Keyes - Into the coolant | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|8 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/26_keyes_intocoolant.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Keyes - Into the ship.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Keyes - Into the ship | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|6 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/27_keyes_intoship.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Keyes - Blob.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Keyes - Blob | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|43 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VoG7x0Q_dmA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Keyes - Final.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Keyes - Final | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|14 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://halocinema.bungie.org/halo/29_keyes_final.mov HBO] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Maw - Intro.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Maw - Intro | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|1:17 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jxmu1tg2ZlY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Maw - Bridge.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Maw - Bridge | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:06 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3tUwiRFcQqU YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Maw final.jpg]] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Maw final.jpg]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 180: | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=-7568313739418297300&q=Halo+cutscene Google] | |style="border:1px solid black"|[http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=-7568313739418297300&q=Halo+cutscene Google] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Legendary Ending.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Legendary Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|18 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zC1fzhp2_Y8 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:You Lose Ending.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|You Lose Ending | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|18 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/33_ending_youlose.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[[Image:Final Credits.jpg]] | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|Final Credits | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|2:56 Seconds | |||
|style="border:1px solid black"|[http://www2.mythica.org/halo/hbo/halocinema/halo/34_finalcredits.mov Mythica] | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
[[Category:Cinematics|Halo 1 Cinematic Cutscenes]] | [[Category:Cinematics|Halo 1 Cinematic Cutscenes]] |
Revision as of 08:03, October 30, 2006
- Looking for the Halo 2 Cinematic Cutscenes click here
Throughout the Halo game there a number of cinematic movie clips that merge one scene from the next. This cutscenes mainly create smooth transitions from level to level. Here the player doesn't control the character but watches as in a movie. Below is a list of Halo:Combat Evolved Cutscenes that you can watch on the Youtube links:
}Cutscene Title | Seconds | Video link | |
Pillar of Autumn Intro | 4:01 | mythica | |
File:Cutscene sargetalk th.jpg | Sarge Opening Speech (all difficulties) | hbo | |
File:Cutscene Poa bridge.jpg | Pillar of Autumn Bridge Scene | 1:27 | hbo |
File:Cutscene-Poa final.jpg | Pillar of Autumn Final | 1:21 | hbo |
File:Halo intro .jpg | Halo Intro | 32 Seconds | hbo |
File:EnergyBridge.jpg | Halo-Light Bridge | 23 Seconds | hbo |
Halo - Final Cutscene (Alternate 1) | 18 Seconds | hbo | |
File:Halo final alt2 th.jpg | Halo - Final Cutscene (Alternate 2) | 18 Seconds | hbo |
File:Halo - Final Cutscene.jpg | Halo - Final Cutscene (Alternate 3) | 23 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Truth and Recon - Intro.jpg | Truth & Recociliation Intro | 35 Seconds | hbo |
File:Into the Belly of the Beast.jpg | Truth and Recon - Into the Belly of the Beast | 20 Seconds | hbo |
File:Screenshot keyesbrig.jpg | Truth and Recon - Keyes in Brig | 1:41 | hbo |
File:Cutscene final.jpg | Truth and Recon - Final | 41 Seconds | hbo |
File:Silent Cartographer - Intro.jpg | Silent Cartographer - Intro | 39 Seconds | hbo |
File:Sceenshot maproom.jpg | Silent Cartographer - Unlocking the Map Room | 18 Seconds | hbo |
File:Screenshot shafted.jpg | Silent Cartographer - Shafted | 18 Seconds | mythica |
File:Activating the Silent Cartographer.jpg | Activating the Silent Cartographer | 19 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Assault on the Control Room Intro.jpg | Assault on the Control Room Intro | 33 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Assault on the Control Room - Final.jpg | Assault on the Control Room - Final Cutscene | 2:01 Seconds | YouTube |
File:343 Guilty Spark - Intro.jpg | 343 Guilty Spark - Intro | 30 Seconds | YouTube |
File:343 Guilty Spark - Jenkins Helmet Cam.jpg | 343 Guilty Spark - Jenkins' Helmet Cam | 5:16 Seconds | YouTube |
File:343guiltyspark.jpg | 343 Guilty Spark - Final | 34 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Library - Intro.jpg | Library - Intro | 39 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Library - Final.jpg | Library - Final | 1:03 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Two Betrayals - Intro.jpg | Two Betrayals - Intro | 3:53 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Two Betrayals - Final.jpg | Two Betrayals - Final | 39 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Keyes - Intro.jpg | Keyes - Intro | 51 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Keyes - Into the coolant.jpg | Keyes - Into the coolant | 8 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Keyes - Into the ship.jpg | Keyes - Into the ship | 6 Seconds | Mythica |
File:Keyes - Blob.jpg | Keyes - Blob | 43 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Keyes - Final.jpg | Keyes - Final | 14 Seconds | HBO |
File:Maw - Intro.jpg | Maw - Intro | 1:17 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Maw - Bridge.jpg | Maw - Bridge | 2:06 Seconds | YouTube |
File:Maw final.jpg | Maw - Final | 2:34 Seconds | |
File:Legendary Ending.jpg | Legendary Ending | 18 Seconds | YouTube |
File:You Lose Ending.jpg | You Lose Ending | 18 Seconds | Mythica |
Final Credits | 2:56 Seconds | Mythica |