User:CIA391/Project: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
m (→Known Projects) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!scope="col"|Project | !scope="col"|Project | ||
!scope="col"|Description | !scope="col"|Description | ||
|- | |||
|[[Project ALICO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project ALOHA-19|Project: ALOHA-19]] | |[[Project ALOHA-19|Project: ALOHA-19]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project BRAVADO]] | |[[Project BRAVADO]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project CASKLOOM]] | |||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project CRUCIBLE|Project: CRUCIBLE]] | |[[Project CRUCIBLE|Project: CRUCIBLE]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project DEITYWALK]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project ENOCH]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project GARMR]] | |[[Project GARMR]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project GOSWHIT]] | |||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project OUTBOUND|Project: OUTBOUND]] | |[[Project OUTBOUND|Project: OUTBOUND]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project Ra ZPEC]] | |||
| | | | ||
Line 137: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Project SLEIPNIR]] | |[[Project SLEIPNIR]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Project SYCAMORE]] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 11:14, April 28, 2024
Research & development are often done under a number of distinct projects, each given a unique codename. These projects are often done under United Nations Space Command oversight, but have been done by individuals and groups.
Known Projects
Location projects
Project/Description | Description |
---|---|
Onyx United Research Project | |
Zeta Halo project |
Misc projects
Project/Description | Description |
---|---|
Exodus Project | |
NOVA bomb |
Non-canon and dubious canon appearances
Hellspartans
Project | Description |
---|---|
Hellspartan project |
Silver Timeline
- Main article: Silver Timeline
Below is a list of various Silver Timeline projects.
Project | Description |
---|---|
Project: LIGHTSPARK | |
Reach for Life project |