Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Wrist: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) m (Sith Venator moved page Armor permutations (Halo Infinite)/Wrist to Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Wrist) |
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Wrists{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Wrist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Wrist | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | ||
|[[File:HINF- | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
| | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|}<noinclude> | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledMunitions.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Munitions | |||
|The Flood | |||
|Combat forms will repurpose equipment as surely as the parasite has repurposed their bodies. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Blighter" bundle in the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledTouch.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Touch | |||
|The Flood | |||
|The Flood consumes all that it embraces. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] [[Battle Pass]] level 46 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC CASC Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Tactical attachments|TAC]]/CASC | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |||
|Forearm shotgun shell holder. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] [[Battle Pass]] level 88 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TACMC5 TACPAD Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Tactical attachments|TAC]]/[[MC5 Individual Data/Net Terminal|MC5 TACPAD]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Dock for the MC5 Individual Data/Net Terminal. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 13 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TACSRT UGPS Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Tactical attachments|TAC]]/[[SRT Universal Global Positioning System Device|SRT UGPS]] | |||
|[[Ushuaia Armory]] | |||
|Dock for the SRT Universal Global Positioning System receiver. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 27 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAP1DA Bracer Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[P1DA Bracer]] | |||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |||
|Supplemental wrist armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 4 (Premium) | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 02:12, October 23, 2023
Wrists | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wrist | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Defiled Munitions |
The Flood | Combat forms will repurpose equipment as surely as the parasite has repurposed their bodies. | Legendary | Purchase the "Blighter" bundle in the Shop for 2,000 cR |
Defiled Touch |
The Flood | The Flood consumes all that it embraces. | Legendary | Season 05: Reckoning Battle Pass level 46 (Premium) |
TAC/CASC |
Materials Group | Forearm shotgun shell holder. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 88 (Premium) |
TAC/MC5 TACPAD |
Materials Group | Dock for the MC5 Individual Data/Net Terminal. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 13 (Premium) |
TAC/SRT UGPS |
Ushuaia Armory | Dock for the SRT Universal Global Positioning System receiver. | Epic | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 27 (Premium) |
UA/P1DA Bracer |
Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | Supplemental wrist armor. | Rare | Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 4 (Premium) |