Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Chimera/Attachments: Difference between revisions
From Halopedia, the Halo wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" |-align="center" !colspan="5"|Helmets {{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Chimera/Attachments}} |- ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Helmet ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer ! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements |- |align="center"|75px<br/>Decimation...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase the Synthetic Runtime bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,800 cR | |Purchase the Synthetic Runtime bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,800 cR | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Ghostlink Adaptation attachment icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ghostlink Adaptation | |||
|Fracture: Firewall | |||
|Not all infolife engage in esoteric research and intellectual pursuits while tucked into immaterial domains. A select few prefer to take direct action in the physical realm. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Skinned Reflexes" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,500 cR | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:44, March 29, 2023
Helmets | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Decimation Adaptation |
Fracture: Firewall | Humans refined the art of killing, but it was their AI creations that seek to perfect it. | Epic | Purchase the Synthetic Runtime bundle from the Shop for 1,800 cR |
Ghostlink Adaptation |
Fracture: Firewall | Not all infolife engage in esoteric research and intellectual pursuits while tucked into immaterial domains. A select few prefer to take direct action in the physical realm. | Legendary | Purchase the "Skinned Reflexes" bundle from the Shop for 1,500 cR |
Stardust Adaptation |
Fracture: Firewall | There is a darkness between dimensions which some assemblies seek to bring to the light, no matter the cost. The Executors they send into these abyssal chasms are fitted with instrumentation most arcane. | Legendary | Purchase the Groovy Grendel bundle from the Shop for 2,200 cR |