Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Shoulder: Difference between revisions
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Shoulders{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark VII/Shoulder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style=" | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Shoulders | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
|-align="center" | ! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | ||
| | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
| | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[File:HINF HIGHCOM Sentinel LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF HIGHCOM Sentinel RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[HIGHCOM Sentinel]] | ||
| | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|-align="center" | |Issued to Spartans assigned as HIGHCOM honor guards on Earth. Now worn to honor their memory. | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
| | |Purchase "Regal Strike" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Left shoulder icon - Krampus Canes.png|75px]][[File:HINF - Right shoulder icon - Krampus Canes.png|75px]]<br/>Krampus Canes | ||
|-align="center" | |343 Industries | ||
| | |Sugar and spikes. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
|-align="center" | |[[Winter Contingency III]] Operation Pass level 19 | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-LSanguinPauldrons.png|75px]][[File:HINF-RSanguinPauldrons.png|75px]]<br/>Sanguine Pauldrons | ||
| | |343 Industries | ||
| | |Shoulder armor with heat exchanger and fittings for aerosol dispensers. | ||
|-align="center" | |Legendary | ||
| | |Purchase "Sanguine Gift" Bundle from the Shop | ||
| | |||
|-align="center" | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[File:HINF - Left shoulder icon - TAC Thornblade Brace.png|75px]][[File:HINF - Right shoulder icon - TAC Thornblade Brace.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/Thornblade Brace | ||
| | |Watershed Division | ||
|-align="center" | |Carrier and recharge station for the most advanced bladed weapons ever made. | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
| | |Purchase the "Cosmic Dawn" bundle from the Shop | ||
|-align="center" | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Aeson LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Aeson RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/Aeson | ||
|-align="center" | |Chalybs Defense Solutions | ||
| | |Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | ||
| | |Epic | ||
|-align="center" | |Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
|UA/ | |||
| | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Agathius LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Agathius RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Agathius | ||
|UA/Gordius | |Chalybs Defense Solutions | ||
| | |Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | ||
|-align="center" | |Epic | ||
|UA/ | | | ||
| | *Left: [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] [[Battle Pass]] level 46 (Free) | ||
|-align="center" | *Right: Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 49 (Free) | ||
|UA/Viator | |||
| | |- | ||
|-align="center" | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Ahala LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Ahala RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/AHALA | ||
|UA/ | |Materials Group | ||
| | |Mass-produced implementation of the Mark VI GEN2 MOD pauldrons designed by Dr. Catherine Halsey and Watershed Division. | ||
|-align="center" | |Legendary | ||
| | | | ||
|Season | *Purchase "Aquahex" Super Bundle from the Shop | ||
*Purchase "Security GEN3" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Alair LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Alair RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Alair | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Cobalt Medic" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Arethor LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Arethor RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Arethor | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Another formulation of supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor designed alongside the Mark VII [B]. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: [[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 59 (Premium) | |||
*Right: Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 60 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Cambra LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Cambra RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Cambra | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: [[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 14 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 15 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Castus LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Castus RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Castus | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Scarlet Medic" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Chaka LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Chaka RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Chaka | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Deming LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Deming RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Deming | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass] level 94 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 95 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Efrem LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Efrem RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Efrem | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAFARAH LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UAFARAH RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Farah | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase from the Shop for 200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Faunus LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Faunus RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Faunus | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Bullet Time" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA FLSF Type C LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA FLSF Type C RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/FLSF Type C | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Lightweight shoulder armor for pilots. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Right: Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 14 (Free) | |||
*Left: Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 15 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Gidos LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Gidos RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Gidos | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Gordius LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Gordius RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Gordius | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Hampus LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Hampus RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Hampus | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Intrusion Pack" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA HYBL LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA HYBL RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Hybl | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 54 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 55 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-MarkVIGEN1LeftShoulder.png|75px]][[File:HINF-MarkVIGEN1RightShoulder.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Mark VI [GEN1] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Sometimes the best solutions are the ones that stand the test of time. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase the "Gulfshore" bundle in the [[Shop]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA NERA-DAP LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA NERA-DAP RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/NERA-DAP | |||
|Emerson Tactical Systems | |||
|Auxiliary module for the Advanced Armor Protection Kit range of products. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 39 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 04: Infection Battle Pass level 40 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA PHILLES LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA PHILLES RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Philles | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 48 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 49 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UARENFU LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UARENFU RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Renfu | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Champion" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UASOSIUS LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UASOSIUS RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/SOSIUS | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Preparing for the next stage of the conflict. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Purchase the "Groovy Grendel" Bundle from the Shop | |||
*Purchase the "Lightlink" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Left shoulder icon - UA T-55.png|75px]][[File:HINF - Right shoulder icon - UA T-55.png|75px]]<br/>UA/T-55 | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Heavy-duty protection for front-line warfighters. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Tatius LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Tatius RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Tatius | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: [[Winter Contingency (event)|Winter Contingency]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | |||
*Right: Winter Contingency Event Pass level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Theocles LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Theocles RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Theocles | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Sleepwalker Suite" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Toktu LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Toktu RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Toktu | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 34 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 35 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Tomris LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Tomris RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Tomris | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 84 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 85 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA VALENS Lshoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA VALENS Rshoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/VALENS | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|GEN3 revision of the Mark V-era SAP/RECON AAESA panels. | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
*Left: [[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 59 (Premium) | |||
*Right: Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 60 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Velius LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Velius RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Velius | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Greenhorn Pack" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Viator LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Viator RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Viator | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA VIATOR Lshoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA VIATOR Rshoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Viator-2A3 | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Chalybs engineers continue to work on improving their designs, even cut off from most corporate resources. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 19 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 03: Echoes Within Battle Pass level 20 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Vitus LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Vitus RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Vitus | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Common | |||
|Unlocked by default | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Vorenus LShoulder Icon.png|75px]][[File:HINF UA Vorenus RShoulder Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UA/Vorenus | |||
|Chalybs Defense Solutions | |||
|Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
*Left: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 74 (Free) | |||
*Right: Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 75 (Free) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Left shoulder icon - UTIL EmerSound Mark I.png|75px]][[File:HINF - Right shoulder icon - UTIL EmerSound Mark I.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL attachments|UTIL]]/EmerSound Mark I | |||
|Emerson Tactical Systems | |||
|Acoustic hailer tuned to deter blind wolves and other dangerous predators known to be indexed on Halo rings. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "BRXX Lightfire" bundle from the Shop | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 20:11, February 8, 2024
Shoulders | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Shoulders | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
HIGHCOM Sentinel |
Materials Group | Issued to Spartans assigned as HIGHCOM honor guards on Earth. Now worn to honor their memory. | Legendary | Purchase "Regal Strike" Bundle from the Shop |
Krampus Canes |
343 Industries | Sugar and spikes. | Epic | Winter Contingency III Operation Pass level 19 |
Sanguine Pauldrons |
343 Industries | Shoulder armor with heat exchanger and fittings for aerosol dispensers. | Legendary | Purchase "Sanguine Gift" Bundle from the Shop |
TAC/Thornblade Brace |
Watershed Division | Carrier and recharge station for the most advanced bladed weapons ever made. | Legendary | Purchase the "Cosmic Dawn" bundle from the Shop |
UA/Aeson |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase "Soldier Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Agathius |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic |
|
UA/AHALA |
Materials Group | Mass-produced implementation of the Mark VI GEN2 MOD pauldrons designed by Dr. Catherine Halsey and Watershed Division. | Legendary |
|
UA/Alair |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Cobalt Medic" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Arethor |
Materials Group | Another formulation of supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor designed alongside the Mark VII [B]. | Epic |
|
UA/Cambra |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic |
|
UA/Castus |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Scarlet Medic" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Chaka |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Deming |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic |
|
UA/Efrem |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase "Anubis Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Farah |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase from the Shop for 200 cR |
UA/Faunus |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Bullet Time" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/FLSF Type C |
Materials Group | Lightweight shoulder armor for pilots. | Epic |
|
UA/Gidos |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Gordius |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Hampus |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Intrusion Pack" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Hybl |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare |
|
UA/Mark VI [GEN1] |
Materials Group | Sometimes the best solutions are the ones that stand the test of time. | Rare | Purchase the "Gulfshore" bundle in the Shop |
UA/NERA-DAP |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Auxiliary module for the Advanced Armor Protection Kit range of products. | Rare |
|
UA/Philles |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic |
|
UA/Renfu |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase "Champion" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/SOSIUS |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Preparing for the next stage of the conflict. | Epic |
|
UA/T-55 |
Misriah Armory | Heavy-duty protection for front-line warfighters. | Legendary | Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop |
UA/Tatius |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare |
|
UA/Theocles |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Sleepwalker Suite" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Toktu |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare |
|
UA/Tomris |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic |
|
UA/VALENS |
Materials Group | GEN3 revision of the Mark V-era SAP/RECON AAESA panels. | Epic |
|
UA/Velius |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare | Purchase "Greenhorn Pack" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Viator |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Epic | Purchase "Zvezda Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop |
UA/Viator-2A3 |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Chalybs engineers continue to work on improving their designs, even cut off from most corporate resources. | Rare |
|
UA/Vitus |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Common | Unlocked by default |
UA/Vorenus |
Chalybs Defense Solutions | Supplemental deltoid/shoulder armor. | Rare |
|
UTIL/EmerSound Mark I |
Emerson Tactical Systems | Acoustic hailer tuned to deter blind wolves and other dangerous predators known to be indexed on Halo rings. | Legendary | Purchase the "BRXX Lightfire" bundle from the Shop |