Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Eaglestrike/Chest: Difference between revisions
Sith Venator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |||
!colspan="5"|Chests{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Eaglestrike/Chest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Chest | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Chest | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|<br/>Cloudjumper | |align="center"|[[File:HINF CLOUDJUMPER Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Cloudjumper | ||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |Fracture: Entrenched | ||
|align="left"|The trooper this belonged to won't be needing it anymore. | |align="left"|The trooper this belonged to won't be needing it anymore. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |Purchase "Leadbelcher Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 1,700 cR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|Jacknife | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Dog Harness Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Dog Harness | ||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |||
|align="left"|A typical chest rig used by Army soldiers. The gas mask canister can safely store fresh food and - if extraordinarily lucky - tea. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Eventide Infantry" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Jacknife Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Jacknife | |||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |Fracture: Entrenched | ||
|align="left"|There is nothing subtle about a half-ton of energized plate. So why not go the extra few dozen kilos | |align="left"|There is nothing subtle about a half-ton of energized plate. So why not go the extra few dozen kilos | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Fractures: Entrenched]] Event Pass level 25 | |[[Fractures: Entrenched]] Event Pass level 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|Wizard Pockets | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Journeyman Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Journeyman | ||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |||
|align="left"|Supplemental flux generator and ammo for lengthy patrols. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Brodie Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Trench Knife Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Trench Knife | |||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |||
|align="left"|When you wake up with a pack of corpse-rats nibbling at your toes you'll wish you had one. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase from the Shop for 200 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Wizard Pockets Chest Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Wizard Pockets | |||
|Fracture: Entrenched | |Fracture: Entrenched | ||
|align="left"|You can never have enough pouches to stash ammo, medical supplies, and snacks. | |align="left"|You can never have enough pouches to stash ammo, medical supplies, and snacks. |
Latest revision as of 19:31, November 12, 2022
Chests | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chest | Manufacturer | Lore | Rarity | Unlock Requirements |
Cloudjumper |
Fracture: Entrenched | The trooper this belonged to won't be needing it anymore. | Legendary | Purchase "Leadbelcher Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,700 cR |
Dog Harness |
Fracture: Entrenched | A typical chest rig used by Army soldiers. The gas mask canister can safely store fresh food and - if extraordinarily lucky - tea. | Epic | Purchase "Eventide Infantry" Bundle from the Shop for 700 cR |
Jacknife |
Fracture: Entrenched | There is nothing subtle about a half-ton of energized plate. So why not go the extra few dozen kilos | Legendary | Fractures: Entrenched Event Pass level 25 |
Journeyman |
Fracture: Entrenched | Supplemental flux generator and ammo for lengthy patrols. | Epic | Purchase "Brodie Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop for 1,400 cR |
Trench Knife |
Fracture: Entrenched | When you wake up with a pack of corpse-rats nibbling at your toes you'll wish you had one. | Epic | Purchase from the Shop for 200 cR |
Wizard Pockets |
Fracture: Entrenched | You can never have enough pouches to stash ammo, medical supplies, and snacks. | Epic | Fractures: Entrenched Event Pass level 18 |