10,713
edits
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (→References) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on New Alexandria across the [[Xbox 360]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo: Reach''. | |||
{| style="width:100%;height:100%" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%; class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: Reach'' (Xbox 360)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement Dust and Echoes.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement DustAndEchoes.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement Dust And Echoes.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Dust and Echoes]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat New Alexandria on [[Normal]] difficulty or harder. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement I Didn't Train to Be a Pilot.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement IDidn'tTrainToBeAPilot.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement IDidn'tTrainToBeAPilot Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[I Didn't Train to Be a Pilot]]'''</center> | |||
|Kill 3 of the [[Shade|anti-aircraft batteries]] during New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement OneFortheRecordBooks.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement OneFortheRecordBooks Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[One For the Record Books]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement NineLivesAreAMyth.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement NineLivesAreAMyth Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Nine Lives Are a Myth]]L'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on New Alexandria | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement PaperTrail.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement PaperTrail Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Paper Trail]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 7]] on New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement CuriousComposition.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement CuriousComposition Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Curious Composition]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 16]] on New Alexandia on [[Legendary]] difficulty. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement FrontPageNews.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement FrontPageNews Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Front Page News]]'''</center> | |||
|Find me in the club. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement HBOrg Special.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement HBOrg Special Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[HBOrg Special]]'''</center> | |||
|Party with the DJ Brute. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement Play Us a Sad Song, Claude.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Play Us a Sad Song, Claude Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Play Us a Sad Song, Claude]]'''</center> | |||
|Listen to a hidden music cue. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement We'reGonnaNeedaBiggerShip.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement We'reGonnaNeedaBiggerShip Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[We're Gonna Need a Bigger Ship]]'''</center> | |||
|Fly both the Pelican and Phantom on New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement NewWaystoSaveaBuck.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement New Ways to Save a Buck Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[New Ways to Save a Quid]]'''</center> | |||
|Hear a familiar voice on New Alexandria. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|} | |||
==Production notes== | ==Production notes== |