35,264
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Eric Nylund | | Eric Nylund | ||
| [[2006]] | | [[2006]] | ||
| Follows [[Kurt Ambrose|Kurt-051]], the training of the [[SPARTAN-III | | Follows [[Kurt Ambrose|Kurt-051]], the training of the [[SPARTAN-III program|Spartan-IIIs]] on [[Onyx]], and the [[Battle of Onyx|three-sided battle]] for the planet in [[2552]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' | | ''[[Halo: Contact Harvest]]'' | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[2008]] | | [[2008]] | ||
| Introduces [[Gray Team]] and details the backstories of [[Jacob Keyes]] and [[Thel 'Vadam]]. | | Introduces [[Gray Team]] and details the backstories of [[Jacob Keyes]] and [[Thel 'Vadam]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Halo: Broken Circle]]'' | |||
| [[File:HaloBrokenCircle.jpg|50px]] | |||
| [[John Shirley]] | |||
| [[2014]] | |||
| Explores the early days of the [[Covenant]] following the signing of the [[Writ of Union]] between the [[Sangheili]] and [[San 'Shyuum]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |