29,228
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Deaconcrest Shield Node Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[ | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Deaconcrest Shield Node Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[DEACONCREST Shield Node]] | ||
|[[Materials Group]] | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|The integration of human and Forerunner technology has begun to move from experimental to general issue, though not without its share of technical issues and unforseen challenges. | |The integration of human and Forerunner technology has begun to move from experimental to general issue, though not without its share of technical issues and unforseen challenges. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 100 (Free) | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 100 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist attachment - Project CASKLOOM icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project CASKLOOM]] | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Testbed for a full reimplementation of [[Kig-Yar point defense gauntlet|Jackal portable shield generators]]. | |||
|Legendary | |||
| | |||
*Purchase "Aquahex" Super Bundle from the Shop | |||
*Purchase "Security GEN3" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Project STEPSWEEP Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Project STEPSWEEP Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[Project STEPSWEEP]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 30: | ||
|Not field servicable. Report any unusual shield harmonics or auditory hallucinations to Watershed Division immediately. | |Not field servicable. Report any unusual shield harmonics or auditory hallucinations to Watershed Division immediately. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for | |Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - TAC Holodyne Milspec.png|75px]]<br/>[[TAC attachments|TAC]]/Holodyne Milspec | |||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |||
|Compact interactive hologram emitter. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Complete the [[Challenges/Halo Infinite#Ultimate Challenges|"Punch Money" Ultimate Challenge]] between July 4 and 11, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF TAC SPIKE LANTERN Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>TAC/Spike Lantern | |||
|[[Ushuaia Armory]] | |||
|Prototype Spartan-specific AN/AVQ-920 targeting pod for Damocles artillery networks, though few such systems survive in an uncompromised state. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 03: Echoes Within]] Battle Pass level 20 (Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type II-A1 Buckler Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA/Type II-A1 Buckler | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type II-A1 Buckler Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/Type II-A1 Buckler | ||
|Materials Group | |Materials Group | ||
|Despite rumors to the contrary, this buckler does not have an energy shield generator. | |Despite rumors to the contrary, this buckler does not have an energy shield generator. | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 100 (Free) | |[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 100 (Free) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Wrist icon - UTIL BattleBuddy.png|75px]]<br/>[[UTIL attachments|UTIL]]/BattleBuddy | |||
|[[Emerson Tactical Systems]] | |||
|Portable battlenet terminal and digital assistant. Also available in a Pro model, at extra cost. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Courier" or "Hazmat Haven" bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UTIL RailGrip Wrist Icon.png|75px]]<br/>UTIL/RailGrip | |||
|[[Lethbridge Industrial]] | |||
|Prototype gravitic field driver developed in cooperation with Materials Group and Watershed Division. Not recommended for combat use. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Season 04: Infection]] Battle Pass level 73 (Premium) | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |