2,206
edits
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (→List of known SPARTAN-IV units and personnel: consistency) |
|||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
*[[Tashi]]{{Ref/Reuse|War Games Session Summary}} - ''KIA'' | *[[Tashi]]{{Ref/Reuse|War Games Session Summary}} - ''KIA'' | ||
|Killed in action after being shot down during the Requiem Campaign<ref>[[Spartan Ops|'''Spartan Ops''']], [[S1/Didact's Hand|S1E4 ''Didact's Hand'']]: ''Chapter 1: Hairy Call''</ref> | |Killed in action after being shot down during the Requiem Campaign<ref>[[Spartan Ops|'''Spartan Ops''']], [[S1/Didact's Hand|S1E4 ''Didact's Hand'']]: ''Chapter 1: Hairy Call''</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Cerberus]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fireteam Crimson]] | |[[Fireteam Crimson]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|''unknown'' | |''unknown'' | ||
|Participated in the initial ambush during the [[Ambush at Oth Lodon]] | |Participated in the initial ambush during the [[Ambush at Oth Lodon]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Ferret]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fireteam Forest]] | |[[Fireteam Forest]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 182: | ||
|''unknown'' | |''unknown'' | ||
|Participated in the Requiem Campaign{{Ref/Reuse|War Games Session Summary}} | |Participated in the Requiem Campaign{{Ref/Reuse|War Games Session Summary}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Hydra]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fireteam Ivy]] | |[[Fireteam Ivy]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 254: | ||
*[[Edward Buck]] - ''Formerly'' | *[[Edward Buck]] - ''Formerly'' | ||
|Participated in the battles of [[Battle of Kamchatka|Kamchatka]], [[Battle of Meridian (2558)|Meridian]], [[Battle of Nuusra|Nuusra]], [[Battle of Sunaion|Sunaion]], and [[Battle of Genesis|Genesis]]. Were sent to retrieve [[John-117]] and the rest of [[Blue Team]] after they were declared AWOL in [[2558]]. Edward Buck subsequently left to reform [[Alpha-Nine]]. Jameson Locke was deployed on [[Operation: BREAKER TRIP]] in December [[2559]]. | |Participated in the battles of [[Battle of Kamchatka|Kamchatka]], [[Battle of Meridian (2558)|Meridian]], [[Battle of Nuusra|Nuusra]], [[Battle of Sunaion|Sunaion]], and [[Battle of Genesis|Genesis]]. Were sent to retrieve [[John-117]] and the rest of [[Blue Team]] after they were declared AWOL in [[2558]]. Edward Buck subsequently left to reform [[Alpha-Nine]]. Jameson Locke was deployed on [[Operation: BREAKER TRIP]] in December [[2559]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fireteam Phoenix]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fireteam Rhino]] | |[[Fireteam Rhino]] |
edits