47,778
edits
m (→Government and politics: Fixing the canon fodder URLs to be compatible with new Waypoint, replaced: community/blog-posts/canon → news/canon) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) (→List of known colonies: replaced the list with a more comprehensive table, as per halo encyclopedia) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
=== | ==List of human colonies== | ||
===Solarian colonies=== | |||
The [[Sol system]] is home to the centre of human space, and almost all of the planets, moons bodies within the system have been settled or industrialised in some form or another. | |||
{{Sol system}} | |||
=== | ===List of extrasolar colonies=== | ||
<center>''All table data sourced from [[Halo Encyclopedia (2022 edition)]], pages 50-51, except where otherwise noted.''</center> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! System !! Established !! Status !! Position !! Source | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victoria]] || [[111 Tauri system]] || [[2455]] || Attacked [[2532]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/Note|Id=Outer|''[[Halo: Oblivion]]'' establishes that the Outer Colonies are considered to have truly begun with the establishment of [[Alluvion]] in 2412. As such, this table assumes the Inner/Outer Colony status of all worlds based on their described settlement date. However, this is not a hard boundary; some colonies such as [[Falaknuma]] were settled well beyond this date and are considered Inner Colonies, and some colonies settled closer to the early-mid 2400s may nonetheless have some overlap. The inner/outer assumptions described above are denoted by the presence of this note.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Falaknuma]] || [[18 Scorpii system]] || [[2446]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madrigal]] || [[23 Librae system]] || [[2458]] || Glassed [[2528]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Levosia]] || [[26 Draconis system]] || [[2414]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concord]] || [[Alabaster system]] || [[2490]] || Attacked [[2551]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alchiba]] || [[Alchiba system]] || [[2460]] || Attacked [[2525]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neos Atlantis]] || [[Alcides system]] || [[2446]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Algolis]] || [[Algol system]] || [[2475]] || Attacked [[2549]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[BXR-730]] || [[Amalfi system]] || [[2522]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forseti]] || [[Arcanis system]] || [[2420]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Asphodel]] || [[Atticus system]] || [[2455]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beta Hydri VI]] || [[Beta Hydri system]] || [[2449]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alluvion]] || [[Bhaakto system]] || [[2412]] || Glassed [[2543]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Llanelli]] || [[Brunel system]] || [[2448]] || Glassed [[2546]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eirene]] || [[Calypso system]] || [[2410]] || Glassed [[2535]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capella]] || [[Capella system]] || [[2420]] || Attacked [[2526]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Origami]] || [[Capella system]] || [[2421]] || Attacked [[2526]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Far Isle]] || [[Capstone system]] || [[2421]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dryad]] || [[Carson system]] || [[2377]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Carthage]] || [[Carthage system]] || [[2379]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cassidy III]] || [[Cassidy system]] || [[2508]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terceira]] || [[Cavalier system]] || [[2440]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charybdis IX]] || [[Charybdis system]] || [[2375]] || Glassed [[2535]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chi Ceti IV]] || [[Chi Ceti system]] || [[2430]] || Attacked [[2527]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barrier]] || [[Chittor system]] || [[2370]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarka]] || [[Chosolor system]] || [[2460]] || Glassed [[2530]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circinius IV]] || [[Circinius system]] || [[2430]] || Attacked [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Harmony]] || [[Constance system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2538]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Verent]] || [[Coramir system]] || [[2465]] || Glassed [[2529]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gao]] || [[Cordoba system]] || [[2439]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lostwithiel]] || [[Cornwall system]] || [[2487]] || Glassed [[2530]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freedom]] || [[Cybele system]] || [[2455]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cygnus]] || [[Cygnus system]] || [[2440]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Jerusalem]] || [[Cygnus system]] || [[2441]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyrus VII]] || [[Cyrus system]] || [[2455]] || Glassed [[2540]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desdoron V]] || [[Desdoron system]] || [[2439]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draco III]] || [[Draco system]] || [[2439]] || Glassed [[2545]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draetheus V]] || [[Draetheus system]] || [[2553]] || Destroyed [[2554]] || Outer Colony (Post-war) {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal]] || [[Dynamix system]] || [[2440]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chi Rho]] || [[Ectanus 45 system]] || [[2389]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eiro]] || [[Ectanus 45 system]] || [[2401]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aleria]] || [[Elduros system]] || [[2490]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Netherop]] || [[Ephyra system]] || [[2450]] || Attacked [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beta Gabriel]] || [[Epsilon Eridani system]] || [[2363]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circumstance]] || [[Epsilon Eridani system]] || [[2364]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reach]] || [[Epsilon Eridani system]] || [[2362]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tribute]] || [[Epsilon Eridani system]] || [[2364]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harvest]] || [[Epsilon Indi system]] || [[2468]] || Glassed [[2525]] and [[2534]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kholo]] || [[Equinox system]] || [[2439]] || Glassed [[2539]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erdenet]] || [[Erdenet system]] || [[2380]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erebus VII]] || [[Erebus system]] || [[2554]] || Untouched || Outer Colony (Post-war) {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Actium]] || [[Erem system]] || [[2389]] || Glassed [[2545]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eridanus II]] || [[Eridanus system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2530]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Escala III]] || [[Escala system]] || [[2446]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Partition]] || [[Exile system]] || [[2543]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bliss]] || [[Faelith system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2526]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eudemon]] || [[Farfield system]] || [[2554]] || Untouched || Outer Colony (Post-war) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camber]] || [[Farwatch system]] || [[2522]] || Glassed [[2546]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jastolo]] || [[Fieldgreen system]] || [[2380]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gamma Pavonis VII]] || [[Gamma Pavonis system]] || [[2480]] || Attacked [[2550]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emerald Cove]] || [[Gamma Piscium system]] || [[2413]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesa]] || [[Gateway system]] || [[2380]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galodew]] || [[Gindenn system]] || [[2455]] || Attacked [[2527]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groombridge]] || [[Groombridge system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2535]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cascade]] || [[Handan system]] || [[2435]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonata]] || [[Helice-12 system]] || N/A || N/A || Outer Colony || {{Ref/Novel|PoL|Chapter=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harmony]] || [[Hellespont system]] || [[2369]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troy]] || [[Hellespont system]] || [[2388]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lodestone]] || [[Heshdod system]] || [[2388]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meridian]] || [[Hestia system]] || [[2431]] || Glassed [[2557]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carrow]] || [[Holdhome system]] || [[2435]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Asmara]] || [[Husten system]] || [[2482]] || Glassed [[2529]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umagena]] || [[Ichinomiya system]] || [[2440]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Hills]] || [[Idgras system]] || [[2430]] || Glassed [[2525]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etalan]] || [[Igdras system]] || [[2456]] || Glassed [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Binterall]] || [[Itar 1168 system]] || [[2490]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herschel]] || [[Johnson system]] || [[2446]] || Glassed [[2539]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ballast]] || [[Kennewick system]] || [[2373]] || Attacked [[2550]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reynes]] || [[Kezu system]] || [[2469]] || Glassed [[2548]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titus]] || [[Khutor system]] || [[2355]] || Attacked [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biko]] || [[Kolaqoa system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kroedis II]] || [[Kroedis system]] || [[2439]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laika III]] || [[Laika system]] || [[2553]] || Untouched || Outer Colony (Post-war) {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roost]] || [[Lambda Aurigae system]] || [[2490]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jericho VII]] || [[Lambda Serpentis system]] || [[2431]] || Glassed [[2535]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ixion]] || [[Lapith system]] || [[2377]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amadora]] || [[Lisbon system]] || [[2499]] || Glassed [[2539]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luyten]] || [[Luyten 726-8 system]] || [[2387]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skopje]] || [[Macedon system]] || [[2378]] || Glassed [[2547]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paradise Falls]] || [[Maelesah system]] || [[2480]] || Glassed [[2533]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mamore]] || [[Mamore system]] || [[2449]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lenapi]] || [[Manitou system]] || [[2381]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gannick 22]] || [[Maquis system]] || [[2388]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nouveau Montreal]] || [[Marian system]] || [[2460]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bounty]] || [[Mayer system]] || [[2455]] || Glassed [[2548]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Conrad's Point]] || [[Mesker system]] || [[2470]] || Attacked [[2558]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boundary]] || [[Metrome system]] || [[2419]] || Attacked [[2539]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thales]] || [[Miletus system]] || [[2440]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellas]] || [[Minos system]] || [[2458]] || Glassed [[2541]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Côte d'Azur]] || [[Monaco system]] || [[2450]] || Glassed [[2529]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Endymion]] || [[Moor system]] || [[2420]] || Glassed [[2530]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Newsaka]] || [[Naniwa system]] || [[2447]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minab]] || [[Naryn system]] || [[2438]] || Glassed [[2550]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oasis VI]] || [[Oasis system]] || [[2388]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sedra]] || [[Orrichon system]] || [[2460]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Venezia]] || [[Orso system]] || [[2450]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hardscrabble]] || [[Outbound system]] || [[2444]] || Glassed [[2547]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paris IV]] || [[Paris system]] || [[2385]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Persia IX]] || [[Persia system]] || [[2450]] || Glassed [[2540]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sargasso]] || [[Portland system]] || [[2376]] || Attacked [[2546]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcadia]] || [[Procyon system]] || [[2429]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Passage]] || [[Pyrrhus system]] || [[2469]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesra]] || [[Qusdar system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miridem]] || [[Rampart system]] || [[2365]] || Glassed [[2544]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redstow VI]] || [[Redstow system]] || [[2519]] || Glassed [[2525]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sundown]] || [[Renown system]] || [[2367]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Losing Hand]] || [[Rogaland system]] || [[2545]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Juneou]] || [[Ross 128 system]] || [[2330]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imber]] || [[Salisbury system]] || [[2380]] || Glassed [[2551]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greydowns]] || [[Sefton system]] || [[2373]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Verge]] || [[Shelaris system]] || [[2368]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iota]] || [[Sigma system]] || [[2369]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sigma Octanus IV]] || [[Sigma Octanus system]] || [[2371]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hat Yai]] || [[Songkhla system]] || [[2450]] || Glassed [[2533]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Second Base]] || [[Stidian system]] || [[2460]] || Glassed [[2526]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Komoya]] || [[Sverdlovsk system]] || [[2458]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Talitsa]] || [[Sverdlovsk system]] || [[2460]] || Untouched || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sansar]] || [[Sweorice system]] || [[2440]] || Glassed [[2546]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tantalus]] || [[Tantalus system]] || [[2366]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tanuab III]] || [[Tanuab system]] || [[2553]] || Untouched || Outer Colony (Post-war) {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Criterion]] || [[Taurus system]] || [[2388]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruthersburg]] || [[Thia system]] || [[2494]] || Glassed [[2548]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Estuary]] || [[Thompson system]] || [[2389]] || Glassed [[2549]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Constantinople]] || [[Thrace system]] || [[2436]] || Glassed [[2539]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ariel]] || [[Timmerick system]] || [[2485]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barugi]] || [[Tisiphone system]] || [[2460]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/Note|While [[Barugi]] was first settled in 2460, it shares its star system with [[Nephis]] - a world settled in 2381 - making both presumably a part of the Inner Colonies.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nephis]] || [[Tisiphone system]] || [[2381]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andesia]] || [[Touchstone system]] || [[2450]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ursa IV]] || [[Ursa system]] || [[2386]] || Attacked [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gilgamesh]] || [[Uruk system]] || [[2391]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atlas]] || [[Valence system]] || [[2450]] || Attacked [[2538]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleyell]] || [[Verdun system]] || [[2462]] || Glassed [[2549]] and [[2556]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oban]] || [[Visper system]] || [[2553]] || Attacked [[2558]] || Outer Colony (Post-war) {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Caracas]] || [[Vivas system]] || [[2453]] || Attacked [[2555]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fumirole]] || [[Volanus system]] || [[2370]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vodin]] || [[Wake system]] || [[2455]] || Attacked [[2532]] || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coral]] || [[Wolf 1473 system]] || [[2470]] || Glassed [[2552]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister (planet)|Minister]] || [[Xiuquan system]] || [[2366]] || Untouched || Inner Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amasa]] || [[Zeruiah system]] || [[2467]] || Unknown || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onyx]] || [[Zeta Doradus system]] || [[2491]] || Destroyed [[2552]] || Outer Colony | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trevelyan]] || [[Zeta Doradus system]] || [[2553]] || Untouched || Outer Colony (Post-war) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Far-gone]] || [[Zeta Tucanae system]] || [[2491]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mindiria]] || [[Zhou's Landing system]] || [[2509]] || Untouched || Outer Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casmir]] || [[Zufor system]] || [[2365]] || Untouched || Inner Colony {{C|Presumed}}{{Ref/NoteReuse|Outer}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===List of partially-confirmed colonies=== | ||
The data in the following table represents those colony worlds and star systems in which very little or no information is currently known about them. As such, they cannot be included in the above table. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! System !! Established !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adelaide]] || N/A || N/A || Attacked [[2558]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavensward]] || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lagolim]] || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Three planets (unnamed) || [[Leonis Minoris system]] || N/A || Glassed [[2537]] | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Beta Eridani system]] || N/A || Attacked [[2552]] | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Theta Ursae Majoris system]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[XI Boötis A system]] || N/A || Attacked [[2528]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Anne VI]] || N/A || N/A || Attacked [[2558]] | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Hydra system]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zehar VI]] || [[Zehar system]] || Late-war ([[2540]]-[[2552]]) || Untouched | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Outliers=== | ||
The locations list below represent locales which have been mentioned to be the site of various human colonies, though their contextual mentions are not clear as to whether they are fully-fledged planets or merely individual settlements on a planet. | |||
*[[Bhuj]] | |||
*[[Bomogin]] | |||
*[[Harrow]] | |||
*[[Palghanar]] | |||
*[[Seaford]] | |||
*[[Terra Nova]] | |||
*[[Vuryonos]] | |||
*[[ | |||
*[[Bomogin]] | |||
*[[Harrow]] | |||
*[[Palghanar]] | |||
*[[Seaford]] | |||
*[[Terra Nova | |||
*[[Vuryonos]] | |||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |