61,072
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Warzone / Warzone Firefight: Link updates, replaced: Promethean Soldier → Armiger Soldier) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[User: | ''[[User:Fred-104|Click here to return to my userpage.]]'' | ||
== Arena == | == Arena == | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leader Nearing Victory | | Leader Nearing Victory | ||
| "Leader nearing victory." | | "Leader's nearing victory." | ||
| | | | ||
| "The leader is nearing victory." | | "The leader is nearing victory." | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
| 10 Seconds Left | | 10 Seconds Left | ||
| "10 seconds left." | | "10 seconds left." | ||
| | | "10 more seconds!" | ||
| "Time remaining: 10 seconds." | | "Time remaining: 10 seconds." | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
| "Both teams are equally skilled." | | "Both teams are equally skilled." | ||
|} | |||
== Warzone / Warzone Firefight == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; background:#FFFFFF; width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Objective / Situation | |||
! [[Edward Buck|Buck]] | |||
! [[Yabda]] | |||
! [[031 Exuberant Witness]] | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Match Start<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Warzone simulation is up and running. Let's see what you can do. Get points by holding bases, taking down bosses, and dropping enemy Spartans." | |||
| "The Warzone simulation is being simulated!" | |||
| "Greetings, human! I have started the Warzone simulation!" | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Match Start<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Fall in, Spartan. We're headed to Warzone." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Firefight Start | |||
| "Oh, this oughta be good. Initiating Warzone Firefight. You're dropping feet first into a bad situation. Survive multiple rounds, each one tougher than the last." | |||
| "Welcome to Warzone Firefighter. You're the only humans left, and they're comin' for ya! Try to survive as the rounds keep gettin' tougher!" | |||
| "Initiating Warzone, subset Firefight. Prepare yourself, human. In this simulation, you are humanity's last hope. Defend yourself through several rounds of increasingly difficult combat." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 REQs | |||
| "Level 2 REQs are up." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 2 REQs available." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 REQs | |||
| "You've got clearance for Level 3 REQs." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 3 REQs available. I hope they will be useful." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 4 REQs | |||
| "Level 4 REQs have been approved." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 5 REQs | |||
| "Time to break out the Level 5 REQs." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 6 REQs | |||
| "Crack up on those Level 6 REQs, fellas!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 7 REQs | |||
| "Hope you're ready for Level 7 REQs. A lot of good stuff in there!" | |||
| | |||
| "Level 7 REQs available. You are becoming quite powerful." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 8 REQs | |||
| "Level 8 REQs are up. You make me so proud." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 8 REQs available. I can hardly contain my excitement!" | |||
|- | |||
| Level 9 REQs | |||
| "Level 9 REQs, Spartan! Hit 'em with everything you've got!" | |||
| "Get ready for the REQiest REQs you've ever REQ'd! Level 9 REQs!" | |||
| "Level 9 REQs available! This is the moment I've been waiting for!" | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Unggoy|Grunts]]<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Grunts coming. Send those little uglies back to where they came from." | |||
| | |||
| "Are you able to withstand an Unggoy onslaught?" | |||
|- | |||
| Kill Grunts<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Kig-Yar|Jackals]] | |||
| "Get those Jackals off our battlefield." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Sangheili|Elites]] | |||
| "Go mix it up with those Elites." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | |||
| "Next on the docket: Kill those Hunters." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawlers]] | |||
| "Clean up those Crawlers." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Watcher|Watchers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Armiger Soldier|Soldiers]] | |||
| "Alright, destroy those Soldiers." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | |||
| "Take those Knights out of commission." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Destroy [[Karo'wark-pattern Ghost|Ghosts]] | |||
| "Destroy all Ghosts." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Destroy [[D'nomlhe-pattern Banshee|Banshees]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elite Bosses Appear | |||
| "Elite targets are active." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jul 'Mdama]] Appears | |||
| "Up near Temple Overwatch, that's Jul 'Mdama himself. There's not many who can take him down." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Jul 'Mdama | |||
| "And that's it for 'Mdama! How does it feel to drop the [[Jul 'Mdama's Covenant|Covenant]] leader?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Teammates Kill Jul 'Mdama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Kills Jul 'Mdama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter Bosses Appear | |||
| "You've got Hunters in the area." | |||
| | |||
| "[[Lekgolo]] Hunters detected." | |||
|- | |||
| {{Pattern|Pnap|Goblin}} Appears | |||
| "Grunt's piloting a Goblin." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soldier Bosses Appear | |||
| "Soldier targets are active." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Bosses Appear<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Got a Knight in the area." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Bosses Appear<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Hostile Knights on the ground." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warden Eternal]] Appears<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "It's that damn Warden Eternal." | |||
| | |||
| "This is interesting, or maybe this is terrible. Warden Eternal has reappeared!" | |||
|- | |||
| Warden Eternal Appears<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Alright, Warden's back again. He does that time and time." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mythic Target Detected | |||
| "Mythic target detected!" | |||
| | |||
| "Bosses detected! Classification: Mythic!" | |||
|- | |||
| Elite Takedown | |||
| "Elite Takedown." | |||
| "Elite's dead!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter Takedown | |||
| "Hunter Takedown." | |||
| "Hunter got huntered!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Takedown | |||
| "Ghost Takedown!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kemu-pattern Wraith|Wraith]] Takedown | |||
| "Wraith Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Banshee Takedown | |||
| "Banshee Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikpramu-pattern Phantom|Phantom]] Takedown | |||
| "Phantom is grounded. Phantom Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Goblin Takedown | |||
| "Goblin takedown." | |||
| "Oh no! Grunt Goblin's dead!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soldier Takedown | |||
| "Soldier Takedown!" | |||
| | |||
| "Soldier destroyed!" | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Takedown | |||
| "Knight Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Warden Takedown! Gotta shut him up." | |||
| | |||
| "Ah, I find his destruction strangely satisfying." | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "You just bagged the Warden Eternal. Brings a tear to my eye." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|C version}} | |||
| "He, he won't be coming back from that!" | |||
| | |||
| "This facility's need for you has passed, Warden." | |||
|- | |||
| Phaeton Takedown | |||
| "Phaeton Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Covenant | |||
| "Watch your team!" | |||
| | |||
| "Your allies are falling to the Covenant!" | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Hunters | |||
| "The Hunters are killing our squad!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Prometheans | |||
| "Prometheans are killing your squad!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Warden {{C|A version}} | |||
| "Teammates are falling to the Warden. Get over there and help." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Warden {{C|B version}} | |||
| "Warden is taking out teammates." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Minutes Left | |||
| "Two minutes left." | |||
| | |||
| "Two minutes remain." | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Victory | |||
| "That's a victory. Check your guns, find your chairs. We're going home winners." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Loss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Firefight Victory | |||
| "Heads high, Spartan! That's some real nice work down there!" | |||
| "Aw, you survived? I mean, yay! You survived!" | |||
| "Excellent work! Your capacity for survival pleases me!" | |||
|- | |||
| Firefight Loss | |||
| "We didn't make the objective." | |||
| | |||
| "Objective protocol unfulfilled." | |||
|} | |} |