61,072
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Warzone / Warzone Firefight: Link updates, replaced: Promethean Soldier → Armiger Soldier) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[User: | ''[[User:Fred-104|Click here to return to my userpage.]]'' | ||
== Arena == | == Arena == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; background:#FFFFFF" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; background:#FFFFFF; width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Medal / Situation | ! Medal / Situation | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| "Distractor!" | | "Distractor!" | ||
| "You are an excellent diversion!" | | "You are an excellent diversion!" | ||
|- | |||
| Flyin' High | |||
| "Woohoo!" | |||
| | |||
| "Exhilaratingly reckless!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| From the Grave | | From the Grave | ||
Line 253: | Line 258: | ||
| "Table turner!" | | "Table turner!" | ||
| "Outcome altered!" | | "Outcome altered!" | ||
|- | |||
| Road Trip | |||
| "Buckle up, star six!" | |||
| | |||
| "Dedicated team vehicle!" | |||
|- | |||
| Wingman | |||
| "Sharing the glory." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bodyguard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| "Team monitor!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Betrayal|Betrayed]] | | [[Betrayal|Betrayed]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 293: | ||
| "It's time for slayin'!" | | "It's time for slayin'!" | ||
| "Initiating Slayer. I am eager to see how well you perform!" | | "Initiating Slayer. I am eager to see how well you perform!" | ||
|- | |||
| Breakout Start | |||
| "It's Breakout. Let's get serious." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Capture the Flag Start | | Capture the Flag Start | ||
| "You can never have too many flags. Let's get some more." | | "You can never have too many flags. Let's get some more." | ||
| | | "It's time to capture some flags!" | ||
| | | "Acquire the flag." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Killed Enemy Flag Carrier | ||
| "Ooh! Dropped the carrier." | | "Ooh! Dropped the carrier." | ||
| | | "Flag guy kill!" | ||
| | | "Eliminated the carrier!" | ||
|- | |||
| Flag Captured | |||
| "Flag cap." | |||
| "Flag capturated!" | |||
| "Flag captured." | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strongholds Start | | Strongholds Start | ||
Line 290: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grifball Start | | Grifball Start | ||
| " | | "Get ready for some Grifball." | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Has Ball | |||
| "You've got the ball." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Team Has Ball | |||
| "We've got the ball." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Has Ball | |||
| "Enemy's got the ball." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Oddball Start | |||
| "I'm feeling like a little Oddball." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Killed Enemy Oddball Carrier | |||
| "Dropped the carrier." | |||
| | |||
| "Carrier destroyed!" | |||
|- | |||
| Oddball Kill | |||
| "Ball breaker." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Assault Start | |||
| "Get mean, Spartan. This is Assault." | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infection Start | | Infection Start | ||
| "Survive the | | "Survive the Infected Apocalypse." | ||
| "Infections!" | | "Infections!" | ||
| "Survival Protocol Training engaged." | | "Survival Protocol Training engaged." | ||
Line 303: | Line 368: | ||
| "Zombie!" | | "Zombie!" | ||
| "Infection detected!" | | "Infection detected!" | ||
|- | |||
| 3 Survivors Remaining | |||
| "Three survivors left." | |||
| "Three survivors left!" | |||
| "Three survivors remain." | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Survivors Remaining | |||
| "Just two survivors left." | |||
| "Just two survivors left?!" | |||
| "Two survivors remain." | |||
|- | |||
| Last Man Standing | |||
| "Last Spartan Standing." | |||
| "Last human standing!" | |||
| "Final survivor." | |||
|- | |||
| Player is Last Man Standing | |||
| "No cavalry coming." | |||
| | |||
| "Final survivor." | |||
|- | |||
| Survived | |||
| "True survivor." | |||
| | |||
| "Your survival is an inspiration!" | |||
|- | |||
| Infected a Player | |||
| "Got one!" | |||
| "Got 'em!" | |||
| "Got one! | |||
|- | |||
| Infector | |||
| "Ow, that's gross." | |||
| | |||
| "[[Flood spore|Flood Spore]]!" | |||
|- | |||
| Zombie Killing Spree | |||
| "Doing good work down there." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Zombie Slayer | |||
| "You keep putting those things down." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hell's Janitor]] | |||
| "Oh, you ain't scared of gettin' messy!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hell Jumper | |||
| "Oh, you're those worst nightmares' worst nightmare!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stalker | |||
| "Almost feel sorry for him. Almost." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Resourceful | |||
| "Quick thinkin'!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flatline | |||
| "Save the best for last." | |||
| | |||
| "Final target infected!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Infected Win}} | | Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Infected Win}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Survivors Win}} | | Infected Round Ends<br />{{C|Survivors Win}} | ||
| " | | "The survivors held together and pulled through." | ||
| "It's over! The survivors, uh, survived!" | |||
| "Combat complete. The survivors have won." | |||
|- | |||
| Gained the Lead | |||
| "We're in the lead!" | |||
| "You got the lead!" | |||
| "You have gained the lead." | |||
|- | |||
| Lost the Lead (Type 1) | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
| "Lost the lead." | |||
|- | |||
| Lost the Lead (Type 2) | |||
| "We lost the lead." | |||
| "You lost the lead!" | |||
| "Your opponents are leading." | |||
|- | |||
| Round Won | |||
| "We won the round!" | |||
| "You won the round!" | |||
| "Round won!" | |||
|- | |||
| Round Lost | |||
| "That round's a loss." | |||
| "Round lost!" | |||
| "Round lost!" | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Scored | |||
| "Agh, enemy scored." | |||
| "Oh! Bad guy scored!" | |||
| "Your opponents are scoring." | |||
|- | |||
| Halfway to Victory | |||
| "You're halfway to victory." | |||
| "You're halfway to winnin'!" | |||
| "Win condition 50% fulfilled." | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Halfway to Victory | |||
| "Enemy's halfway to the win." | |||
| "Enemy's halfways to glory!" | |||
| "Enemy win condition 50% fulfilled." | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Kills to Victory | |||
| "You're 10 kills from the win!" | |||
| "10 murders until victory!" | |||
| "You are 10 kills from victory." | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Team Nearing Victory | |||
| "Enemy's about to win." | |||
| "Enemies are almost winnin'!" | |||
| "Your opponents are nearing victory!" | |||
|- | |||
| Leader Nearing Victory | |||
| "Leader's nearing victory." | |||
| | | | ||
| " | | "The leader is nearing victory." | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Minutes Left | |||
| "We've got 5 minutes left." | |||
| "Just five minutes left!" | |||
| "Time remaining: 5 minutes." | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Minutes Left | |||
| "2 minute warning." | |||
| "The minutes left is 2!" | |||
| "Time remaining: 2 minutes." | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Minute Left | |||
| "We've got one minute left." | |||
| "One minute left!" | |||
| "Time remaining: one minute." | |||
|- | |||
| 30 Seconds Left | |||
| "Just 30 seconds." | |||
| "30 seconds left!" | |||
| "Time remaining: 30 seconds." | |||
|- | |||
| 10 Seconds Left | |||
| "10 seconds left." | |||
| "10 more seconds!" | |||
| "Time remaining: 10 seconds." | |||
|- | |||
| Overtime | |||
| "We're in overtime." | |||
| | |||
| "Overtime." | |||
|- | |||
| Sudden Death | |||
| "Eyes open! It's sudden death." | |||
| "Suddenly death!" | |||
| "Sudden death protocol engaged." | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Match Victory | | Match Victory | ||
Line 321: | Line 546: | ||
| Match Loss | | Match Loss | ||
| "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | | "Game over. I'm afraid that's a defeat." | ||
| | | "Game is over, and you lost it!" | ||
| | | "Game concluded. You've been defeated!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Match Draw | | Match Draw | ||
Line 328: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
| "Both teams are equally skilled." | | "Both teams are equally skilled." | ||
|} | |||
== Warzone / Warzone Firefight == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:2px auto; background:#FFFFFF; width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Objective / Situation | |||
! [[Edward Buck|Buck]] | |||
! [[Yabda]] | |||
! [[031 Exuberant Witness]] | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Match Start<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Warzone simulation is up and running. Let's see what you can do. Get points by holding bases, taking down bosses, and dropping enemy Spartans." | |||
| "The Warzone simulation is being simulated!" | |||
| "Greetings, human! I have started the Warzone simulation!" | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Match Start<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Fall in, Spartan. We're headed to Warzone." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Firefight Start | |||
| "Oh, this oughta be good. Initiating Warzone Firefight. You're dropping feet first into a bad situation. Survive multiple rounds, each one tougher than the last." | |||
| "Welcome to Warzone Firefighter. You're the only humans left, and they're comin' for ya! Try to survive as the rounds keep gettin' tougher!" | |||
| "Initiating Warzone, subset Firefight. Prepare yourself, human. In this simulation, you are humanity's last hope. Defend yourself through several rounds of increasingly difficult combat." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 2 REQs | |||
| "Level 2 REQs are up." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 2 REQs available." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 3 REQs | |||
| "You've got clearance for Level 3 REQs." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 3 REQs available. I hope they will be useful." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 4 REQs | |||
| "Level 4 REQs have been approved." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 5 REQs | |||
| "Time to break out the Level 5 REQs." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 6 REQs | |||
| "Crack up on those Level 6 REQs, fellas!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Level 7 REQs | |||
| "Hope you're ready for Level 7 REQs. A lot of good stuff in there!" | |||
| | |||
| "Level 7 REQs available. You are becoming quite powerful." | |||
|- | |||
| Level 8 REQs | |||
| "Level 8 REQs are up. You make me so proud." | |||
| | |||
| "Level 8 REQs available. I can hardly contain my excitement!" | |||
|- | |||
| Level 9 REQs | |||
| "Level 9 REQs, Spartan! Hit 'em with everything you've got!" | |||
| "Get ready for the REQiest REQs you've ever REQ'd! Level 9 REQs!" | |||
| "Level 9 REQs available! This is the moment I've been waiting for!" | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Unggoy|Grunts]]<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Grunts coming. Send those little uglies back to where they came from." | |||
| | |||
| "Are you able to withstand an Unggoy onslaught?" | |||
|- | |||
| Kill Grunts<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Kig-Yar|Jackals]] | |||
| "Get those Jackals off our battlefield." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Sangheili|Elites]] | |||
| "Go mix it up with those Elites." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Mgalekgolo|Hunters]] | |||
| "Next on the docket: Kill those Hunters." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Crawler|Crawlers]] | |||
| "Clean up those Crawlers." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Watcher|Watchers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Armiger Soldier|Soldiers]] | |||
| "Alright, destroy those Soldiers." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kill [[Promethean Knight|Knights]] | |||
| "Take those Knights out of commission." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Destroy [[Karo'wark-pattern Ghost|Ghosts]] | |||
| "Destroy all Ghosts." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Destroy [[D'nomlhe-pattern Banshee|Banshees]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elite Bosses Appear | |||
| "Elite targets are active." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jul 'Mdama]] Appears | |||
| "Up near Temple Overwatch, that's Jul 'Mdama himself. There's not many who can take him down." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Jul 'Mdama | |||
| "And that's it for 'Mdama! How does it feel to drop the [[Jul 'Mdama's Covenant|Covenant]] leader?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Teammates Kill Jul 'Mdama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Kills Jul 'Mdama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter Bosses Appear | |||
| "You've got Hunters in the area." | |||
| | |||
| "[[Lekgolo]] Hunters detected." | |||
|- | |||
| {{Pattern|Pnap|Goblin}} Appears | |||
| "Grunt's piloting a Goblin." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soldier Bosses Appear | |||
| "Soldier targets are active." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Bosses Appear<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Got a Knight in the area." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Bosses Appear<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Hostile Knights on the ground." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warden Eternal]] Appears<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "It's that damn Warden Eternal." | |||
| | |||
| "This is interesting, or maybe this is terrible. Warden Eternal has reappeared!" | |||
|- | |||
| Warden Eternal Appears<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "Alright, Warden's back again. He does that time and time." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mythic Target Detected | |||
| "Mythic target detected!" | |||
| | |||
| "Bosses detected! Classification: Mythic!" | |||
|- | |||
| Elite Takedown | |||
| "Elite Takedown." | |||
| "Elite's dead!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter Takedown | |||
| "Hunter Takedown." | |||
| "Hunter got huntered!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Takedown | |||
| "Ghost Takedown!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kemu-pattern Wraith|Wraith]] Takedown | |||
| "Wraith Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Banshee Takedown | |||
| "Banshee Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikpramu-pattern Phantom|Phantom]] Takedown | |||
| "Phantom is grounded. Phantom Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Goblin Takedown | |||
| "Goblin takedown." | |||
| "Oh no! Grunt Goblin's dead!" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Soldier Takedown | |||
| "Soldier Takedown!" | |||
| | |||
| "Soldier destroyed!" | |||
|- | |||
| Knight Takedown | |||
| "Knight Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|A version}} | |||
| "Warden Takedown! Gotta shut him up." | |||
| | |||
| "Ah, I find his destruction strangely satisfying." | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|B version}} | |||
| "You just bagged the Warden Eternal. Brings a tear to my eye." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Player Kills Warden Eternal<br />{{C|C version}} | |||
| "He, he won't be coming back from that!" | |||
| | |||
| "This facility's need for you has passed, Warden." | |||
|- | |||
| Phaeton Takedown | |||
| "Phaeton Takedown." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Covenant | |||
| "Watch your team!" | |||
| | |||
| "Your allies are falling to the Covenant!" | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Hunters | |||
| "The Hunters are killing our squad!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Prometheans | |||
| "Prometheans are killing your squad!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Warden {{C|A version}} | |||
| "Teammates are falling to the Warden. Get over there and help." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Allies Dying to Warden {{C|B version}} | |||
| "Warden is taking out teammates." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Minutes Left | |||
| "Two minutes left." | |||
| | |||
| "Two minutes remain." | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Victory | |||
| "That's a victory. Check your guns, find your chairs. We're going home winners." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Warzone Loss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Firefight Victory | |||
| "Heads high, Spartan! That's some real nice work down there!" | |||
| "Aw, you survived? I mean, yay! You survived!" | |||
| "Excellent work! Your capacity for survival pleases me!" | |||
|- | |||
| Firefight Loss | |||
| "We didn't make the objective." | |||
| | |||
| "Objective protocol unfulfilled." | |||
|} | |} |