5,076
edits
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|{{Gamerscore|10}} | |style="text-align: center;"|{{Gamerscore|10}} | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:H2V Achievement Sniper Kill.png]] | |style="text-align: center;"|[[File:H2V Achievement Sniper Kill.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Headshot Honcho]] | |||
|''[[Halo 3]]'' | |||
|Killed 10 enemies with headshots in a ranked free for all playlist or in campaign.{{Ref/Note|Although not mentioned in the official description, the Headshot Honcho achievement can only be acquired using the Sniper Rifle or Beam Rifle.}} | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|{{Gamerscore|5}} | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:H3 Achievement Headshot Honcho.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Close Quarters Combat]] | |[[Close Quarters Combat]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 343: | ||
*''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' | *''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' | ||
|Complete the level "[[The Truth and Reconciliation|Truth and Reconciliation]]" with at least four rounds left in your Sniper Rifle. | |Complete the level "[[The Truth and Reconciliation|Truth and Reconciliation]]" with at least four rounds left in your Sniper Rifle. | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|{{Gamerscore|25}} | |style="text-align: center;"|{{Gamerscore|25}} {{C|''CEA''}}<br/>{{Gamerscore|10}} {{C|''MCC''}} | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:HR Achievement Close Quarters Combat.png]]<br/> | |style="text-align: center;"|[[File:HR Achievement Close Quarters Combat.png]]<br/> | ||
[[File:HTMCC Achievement Close Quarters Combat Steam.jpg]]<br/> | [[File:HTMCC Achievement Close Quarters Combat Steam.jpg]]<br/> |