16,976
edits
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Fish (Africa)]] | |[[Fish (Africa)]] | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fletterbug]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frilled salamander]] | |[[Frilled salamander]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
|Earth | |Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paelosur]]<ref>[https://www.halowaypoint.com/en-us/ | |[[Paelosur]]<ref>[https://www.halowaypoint.com/en-us/news/canon-fodder-fauna-getaway '''Halo Waypoint''': ''Canon Fodder - Fauna Getaway'']</ref> | ||
|[[Alluvion]], [[Beta Gabriel]] | |[[Alluvion]], [[Beta Gabriel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 288: | ||
|[[Degaeorth]] | |[[Degaeorth]] | ||
|Doisac | |Doisac | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Dengkra]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Du'nak]] | |[[Du'nak]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
|[[Electric kesh]] | |[[Electric kesh]] | ||
|Sanghelios | |Sanghelios | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Fleg]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folasteed]] | |[[Folasteed]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 315: | ||
|''[[Grattle-bah shrew|Grattle-bah]]'' shrew | |''[[Grattle-bah shrew|Grattle-bah]]'' shrew | ||
|Doisac | |Doisac | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Gatt]]'' | |||
|Sanghelios <small>(presumably)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Gortoa]]'' | |''[[Gortoa]]'' | ||
Line 333: | Line 345: | ||
|[[Karo'etba]] | |[[Karo'etba]] | ||
|[[Sanghelios]] | |[[Sanghelios]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kateukal]] | |||
|Doisac | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Keifra]] | |[[Keifra]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Muleg]] | |[[Muleg]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Namth]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 381: | ||
|[[Octopoda]] | |[[Octopoda]] | ||
|Balaho | |Balaho | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre-wolf]] | |||
|[[Teash]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Okadoth]] | |[[Okadoth]] | ||
Line 369: | Line 390: | ||
|[[Orzil]] | |[[Orzil]] | ||
|Sanghelios | |Sanghelios | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Pitho]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Qoerith slug]] | |[[Qoerith slug]] | ||
Line 396: | Line 420: | ||
|[[Skorken]] | |[[Skorken]] | ||
|Sanghelios | |Sanghelios | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Slood]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snap-tail]] | |[[Snap-tail]] | ||
|Sanghelios | |Sanghelios | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Terret]]'' | |||
|Sanghelios <small>(presumably)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tetht]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Theza]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thremaleon]] | |[[Thremaleon]] | ||
Line 471: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rangmejo]] | |[[Rangmejo]] | ||
|Installation 00 | |Installation 00<br>[[Installation 03]]<br>Installation 05 | ||
[[Installation 03]] | |||
Installation 05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shield World 0459 bird]] | |[[Shield World 0459 bird]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Trove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea worm]] | |[[Sea worm]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 521: | ||
|[[Seclusion]] | |[[Seclusion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Verivorr]] | |||
|Various installations | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zavfaraa]] | |||
|Installation 04 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 547: | Line 585: | ||
File:Bee garden.jpg|One of [[Margaret Efendi]]'s honey bees. | File:Bee garden.jpg|One of [[Margaret Efendi]]'s honey bees. | ||
File:Harvest Bird.png|A species of bird native to [[Harvest]]. | File:Harvest Bird.png|A species of bird native to [[Harvest]]. | ||
File:Halo Wars Mystery Bird.png|A species of bird flying in [[ | File:Halo Wars Mystery Bird.png|A species of bird flying in [[Trove]]. | ||
File:HReach-Eagle.jpg| | File:HReach-Eagle.jpg| | ||
File:Reach eagle.jpeg|A group of eagles flying above one of Reach's agricultural regions. | File:Reach eagle.jpeg|A group of eagles flying above one of Reach's agricultural regions. |