29,189
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Ank Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ank | ||
|[[Imbrium Machine Complex]] | |||
|Knuckle reinforcement enhance a Spartan's less-tha-lethal capabilities | |||
|Rare | |||
|Season 02: Lone Wolves Battle Pass level 37 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Capaxx Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Capaxx | |||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | ||
|Mjolnir gloves provide a great deal of protection but nothing that can't be augmented with a simple-up-armor plate. | |Mjolnir gloves provide a great deal of protection but nothing that can't be augmented with a simple-up-armor plate. | ||
Line 16: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Corvan Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Corvan | ||
|[[Korolev Heavy Industries]] | |||
|Never underestimate whan a Spartan can use as a weapon. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "Celox Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Crystal Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Crystal | |||
|[[UNSC]] | |||
|See. Feel. Think. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Regal Strike" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Flexpoint Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Flexpoint | |||
|[[Meyer e.V.]] | |||
|Oh, the instruments of destruction you will wield. | |||
|Epic | |||
|Purchase "War Master Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Hemicyon Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Hemicyon | |||
|[[Materials Group]] | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|Heavy-duty Mjolnir glove set. Extensively wear-tested by Spartans. | |Heavy-duty Mjolnir glove set. Extensively wear-tested by Spartans. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | |Purchase "Stormfall Armor Set" Bundle from the Shop | ||
< | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Hopes Vice Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Hope's Vice | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Reach out to a better future. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Hope's Vice" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Mirus Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/> | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Mirus Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Mirus | ||
|[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | |[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | ||
|Specifically made to exactly match the feel of standard UNSC Marine shooting gloves. | |Specifically made to exactly match the feel of standard UNSC Marine shooting gloves. | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |[[Season 02: Lone Wolves]] [[Battle Pass]] level 26 (Free) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF Ploan Gloves Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Ploan | ||
|Materials Group | |||
|Built to last | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Ploan" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Provespa Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Provespa | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Not every Spartan lives a life of quiet heroism. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase "Provespa" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Ploan Gloves Icon.png|75px]]<br>Ploan | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|Built to last. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Ploan" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Glove icon - Tactical Mittens.png|75px]]<br/>Tactical Mittens | |||
|343 Industries | |||
|Pulling you up by your bootstraps. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Winter Contingency III]] Operation Pass level 18 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF - Glove icon - Themic.png|75px]]<br/>Themic | |||
|Materials Group | |||
|For reaching out against humanity's many foes. | |||
|Epic | |||
|[[Cyber Showdown II]] Event Pass level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Tigris Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Tigris | |||
|[[RKD Group]] | |[[RKD Group]] | ||
|The {{UNSCShip|Infinity}} received samples of these experimental gloves shortly before the Created rebellion, but not the software or documentation to make use of its novel sensor cluster. | |The {{UNSCShip|Infinity}} received samples of these experimental gloves shortly before the Created rebellion, but not the software or documentation to make use of its novel sensor cluster. | ||
Line 38: | Line 109: | ||
*Play ''Halo Infinite'' between March 15 and 21, 2022{{Ref/Twitter|HaloSupport|1508918918445887488|Halo Support|Quote=An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue.}} | *Play ''Halo Infinite'' between March 15 and 21, 2022{{Ref/Twitter|HaloSupport|1508918918445887488|Halo Support|Quote=An issue was discovered in the final few hours of the #HaloInfinite Tactical Ops event last Tuesday, 3/22, that prevented all event challenges from progressing. Thank you to everyone who filed a ticket at http://aka.ms/HaloSupport to report this issue.}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Velvet Glove Glove Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Velvet Glove | |||
|[[Misriah Armory]] | |||
|When two-fisted cyborg justice is needed, who will answer the call? | |||
|Rare | |||
|Purchase "Vampiric Touch" Bundle from the Shop | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF Walle Gloves Icon.png|75px]]<br/>Walle | |||
|Misriah Armory | |||
|Misriah touts that Walle gloves can resist [[Morolaath|blind wolf]] bites, but leaves out it was only tested against juvelines. | |||
|Rare | |||
|Complete the [[Challenges/Halo_Infinite#Ultimate Challenges|"Go Big or Go Home" Ultimate Challenge]] between August 02 and August 09, 2022. | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | [[Category:Halo Infinite multiplayer armor permutations| ]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |