29,221
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Knee Pads{{VDE|Armor customization (Halo Infinite)/Mark V(B)/Knee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Knee Pads | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Knee Pads | ||
! scope="col" style="width: | ! scope="col" style="width: 15%" |Manufacturer | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 40%" |Lore | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ! scope="col" style="width: 10%" |Rarity | ||
! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ! scope="col" style="width: 20%" |Unlock Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledCap.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Cap | ||
| | |The [[Flood]] | ||
|Deconstructing one part of the body to reinforce another. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|[[Season 05: Reckoning]] [[Battle Pass]] level 41 (Premium) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF-DefiledDrive.png|75px]]<br/>Defiled Drive | |||
|The [[Flood]] | |||
|What you can't see is even more horrific. | |||
|Legendary | |||
|Purchase the "Contaminator" bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type CQB Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[CQB-class Mjolnir|Type CQB]] | |||
|[[Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme]] | |||
|Supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |[[Noble Intention]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType FJ | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType FJ Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[FJ/PARA attachments|Type FJ]] | ||
| | |[[Cascade Stronghold Technologies]] | ||
|Lightweight, shock-absorbing knee armor. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] level 52 (Premium) | |[[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]] Battle Pass level 52 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType GR Kneepad Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[GUNGNIR-class Mjolnir|Type GR]] | ||
| | |[[Materials Group]] | ||
|Supplemental leg armor optimized for balance. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |[[Winter Update]] Battle Pass level 13 (Free) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type HAZ Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[HAZOP-class Mjolnir|Type HAZ]] | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Materials Group designed and manufactured a range of supplemental leg armor kits to meet the needs of Spartan field operatives. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |Purchase "HAZOP Armor Set" Bundle from the [[Shop]] for 2,000 cR (or 1,000 cR during a sale) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType JFO | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType JFO Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[JFO-class Mjolnir|Type JFO]] | ||
| | |Beweglichkeitsrüstungsysteme | ||
|All-environment supplemental leg armor. | |||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |[[Joint Fire]] [[Event]] Pass level 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type JOR | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UA Type JOR Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/[[GRENADIER-class Mjolnir|Type GND]]{{Ref/Note|Id=jor|UA/Type JOR in [[Season 01: Heroes of Reach]].}} | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|MJOLNIR [G] up-armored prototypes incorporated a layer of shock-dissipating fractal cubes, which became standard in later designs. | |||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Season 01: Heroes of Reach level 72 (Premium) | |Season 01: Heroes of Reach Battle Pass level 72 (Premium) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType KT | |align="center"|[[File:HINF UAType KT Knee Icon.png|75px]]<br/>[[UA attachments|UA]]/Type KT | ||
| | |Materials Group | ||
|Hazardous environments almost always require extra precautions. | |||
|Common | |Common | ||
|Unlocked by default | |Unlocked by default |