47,241
edits
m (→top: Season 6- > Season 6: Raven) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[File:H3_Onyx_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Onyx || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 49 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | |[[File:H3_Onyx_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Onyx || [[Season 3: Recon|Season 3]], Tier 49 ({{SeasonPoint|1}}) || Part of a suite of experimental VISR enhancements. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Another Sunrise || [[Season 6: Raven]]|| Every sunrise is proof of victory. | |[[File:H3_AnotherSunrise_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Another Sunrise || [[Season 6: Raven]] [[Challenges/Halo: The Master Chief Collection|Challenge]]: Package Deal || Every sunrise is proof of victory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cool Depths || [[Season 6: Raven]]|| What lies beneath? | |[[File:H3_CoolDepths_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Cool Depths || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 5 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || What lies beneath? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Neon || [[Season 6: Raven]]|| Let's be frank... | |[[File:H3_Neon_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Neon || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 37 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Let's be frank... | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_BurnRadius_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Burn Radius || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 98 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Danger! Do not touch! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Nebula_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Nebula || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 74 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || So close, yet so far away. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_OldSalt_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Old Salt || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 82 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Worn, but ready for battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Patina_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Patina || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 69 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Mark of a true veteran. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Plated_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Plated || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 84 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Anniversary edition faceplate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_RedShift_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Red Shift || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 92 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Spartans in motion around distant stars. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Shadow_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Shadow || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 89 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || What lies within? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_ShorelineSunset_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Shoreline Sunset || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 10 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || This is living. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_TallTales_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Tall Tales || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 80 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || The after-action reports may have been exaggerated. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_Turbulence_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Turbulence || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 67 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Spartans work well in murky environments. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_UncontrolledGrowth_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Uncontrolled Growth || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 78 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Even the flower of life can bring death. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:H3_TropicCove_Visor_Icon.png|75px|center]] || Tropic Cove || [[Season 6: Raven]], Tier 8 {{SeasonPoint|1}} || Smells like vacation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Halo 3 multiplayer armor permutations| ]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Halo 3 multiplayer armor permutations| ]]</noinclude> |