15,000
edits
m (This show has its own canon?) |
(→Bytes) |
||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
|5:06 | |5:06 | ||
|Through discussing the controversy surrounding Mass Effect 3's ending, Master Chief reveals that he's writing his own. | |Through discussing the controversy surrounding Mass Effect 3's ending, Master Chief reveals that he's writing his own. | ||
|- | |||
|Steaks, Taters and Hairy Ticks | |||
|5:09 | |||
|More of Master Chief's wacky antics ensue when his religious worship solely of Halo conflicts with the fact that Arbiter is playing The Lion King on Sega Genesis. | |||
|} | |} | ||