47,744
edits
Cybermat47 (talk | contribs) |
BaconShelf (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
''Level ends.'' | ''Level ends.'' | ||
==Achievements== | |||
The following [[achievement]]s can be unlocked on Tip of the Spear across the [[Xbox 360]] and ''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' editions of ''Halo: Reach''. | |||
{| style="width:100%;height:100%" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%; class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: Reach'' (Xbox 360)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Xbox One)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:135px;text-align:center;" |'''''Halo: MCC'' (Steam)''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:175px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Title''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:350px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Unlock requirement''' | |||
! scope="col" style="width:200px;height:20px;text-align:center;" |'''Games''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement To War.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement ToWar.jpg|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement To War (Steam).jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[We're Just Getting Started]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat Tip of the Spear on [[Normal]] difficulty or harder. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HR Achievement Your Heresy Will Stay Your Feet.png|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement YourHeresyWillStayYourFeet.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC Achievement Your Heresy Will Stay Your Feet Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Your Heresy Will Stay Your Feet]]'''</center> | |||
|Kill the [[Sangheili Zealot]] on Tip of the Spear. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: Reach]]''<br/>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement GenerousTipper.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement GenerousTipper Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Generous Tipper]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par time on Tip of the Spear. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement BakeThatCake.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement BakeThatCake Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Bake That Cake]]'''</center> | |||
|Beat the par score on Tip of the Spear. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement RampantSpeculation.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement RampantSpeculation Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Rampant Speculation]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 4]] on Tip of the Spear. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement MeddlingandMadness.png|center|115px]] | |||
|[[File:HTMCC HR Achievement MeddlingandMadness Steam.jpg|40px|center|65px]] | |||
|<center>'''[[Meddling and Madness]]'''</center> | |||
|Find [[Data pads|Data Pad 13]] on Tip of the Spear on [[Legendary]] difficulty. | |||
|<center>''[[Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]''</center> | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |